Tonny Koeswoyo

Real Name:
Koestono Koeswoyo
Profile:
Indonesian pop guitar and keyboard player born in 1936. He founded Koes Bersaudara and Koes Plus, some of the most popular groups in Indonesian pop music, with his brothers. He died in 1987.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1457121]

Artist

Tonny Koeswoyo Discography Tracks

Albums

RLL-187 Tonny Koeswoyo - Volume 8 album art Koes Plus Diana and 3 more… Koes Plus - Volume 8(12", Album) Remaco Record RLL-187 Indonesia 1973 Sell This Version