Les Carle

Real Name:
Leslie Hulme
Profile:
Les Carle (born January 3, 1943, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England - died July 29, 2016, Uxbridge, London, England) was a British singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1457960]

Artist

Les Carle Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Les Carle - Pick A Bale O'Cotton / So Do I album art Les Carle Pick A Bale O'Cotton / So Do I (Single) Embassy Finland 1961 Sell This Version
FF3526 Les Carle It'll Be Me(7", Single) Discofoon FF3526 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 527 Les Carle - Ramblin' Rose / Lonely album art Les Carle / James Wright And His Orchestra* Les Carle / James Wright And His Orchestra* - Ramblin' Rose / Lonely(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 527 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 533 Les Carle - Siongs From The Film "Kid Galahad" album art Les Carle Siongs From The Film "Kid Galahad"(7") Embassy 45-WB 533 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 524 Les Carle - She's Not You / It'll Be Me album art Les Carle She's Not You / It'll Be Me(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 524 UK 1962 Sell This Version
FF 3524 Les Carle - Ramblin' Rose / Sherry album art Les Carle / Kay Barry Les Carle / Kay Barry - Ramblin' Rose / Sherry(7", Single) Discofoon FF 3524 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 540 Les Carle - Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Up On The Roof album art Marilyn Lee / Les Carle Marilyn Lee / Les Carle - Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Up On The Roof(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 540 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Les Carle - From A Jack To A King / Our Day Will Come album art Les Carle / Marilyn Lee Les Carle / Marilyn Lee - From A Jack To A King / Our Day Will Come (Single) Embassy Europe 1963 Sell This Version
45-WB 595 Les Carle - The First Time / Somebody Else's Girl album art Les Carle The First Time / Somebody Else's Girl(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 595 UK 1963 Sell This Version
45-WB 561 Les Carle - Can't Get Used To Losing You / Nobody's Darling But Mine album art Les Carle Can't Get Used To Losing You / Nobody's Darling But Mine(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 561 UK 1963 Sell This Version
45-WB 577 Les Carle - Sweets For My Sweet / You Can Never Stop Me Loving You album art The Typhoons / Les Carle The Typhoons / Les Carle - Sweets For My Sweet / You Can Never Stop Me Loving You(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 577 UK 1963 Sell This Version
45-WB 580 Les Carle - Come On Home / In Summer album art The Starlings / Les Carle The Starlings / Les Carle - Come On Home / In Summer(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 580 UK 1963 Sell This Version
T.233 Les Carle - Sukiyaki / Pipeline album art Les Carle / Bud Ashton And His Band Les Carle / Bud Ashton And His Band - Sukiyaki / Pipeline(7", Single) Teeny Records T.233 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
45-WB 572 Les Carle - Nature's Time For Love / Bo Diddley album art Les Carle Nature's Time For Love / Bo Diddley(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 572 UK 1963 Sell This Version
45-WB 584 Les Carle - By The Way / Sukiyaki album art Les Carle By The Way / Sukiyaki(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 584 UK 1963 Sell This Version
45-WB 552 Les Carle - The Night Has A Thousand Eyes / Like I've Never Been Gone album art Les Carle The Night Has A Thousand Eyes / Like I've Never Been Gone(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 552 UK 1963 Sell This Version
45-WB 563 Les Carle - In Dreams / Take These Chains From My Heart album art Les Carle In Dreams / Take These Chains From My Heart(7") Embassy 45-WB 563 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Les Carle - I'm The One / Hippy Hippy Shake album art The Typhoons / Les Carle And The Beatmen The Typhoons / Les Carle And The Beatmen - I'm The One / Hippy Hippy Shake (Single) Embassy Canada 1964 Sell This Version
WB 647 Les Carle / Joan Baxter Les Carle / Joan Baxter - It's Only Make Believe / It's For You(7", Single) Embassy WB 647 UK 1964 Sell This Version
35.6.024 C Les Carle - Sukiyaki / You Can Never Stop Me Loving You / Can't Get Used To Losing You / In Dreams album art Les Carle Sukiyaki / You Can Never Stop Me Loving You / Can't Get Used To Losing You / In Dreams(7", EP) Vergara 35.6.024 C Spain 1964 Sell This Version
WB 620 Les Carle / Ray Pilgrim Les Carle / Ray Pilgrim - Boys Cry / Borne On The Wind(7", Single) Embassy WB 620 UK 1964 Sell This Version
45.019 A Les Carle - Sukiyaki / Can't Get Used Losing You album art Les Carle Sukiyaki / Can't Get Used Losing You(7", Single) Vergara 45.019 A Spain 1964 Sell This Version
WB 626 Les Carle - Good Golly Miss Molly / A World Without Love album art The Jaybirds / Mike Redway & Les Carle The Jaybirds / Mike Redway & Les Carle - Good Golly Miss Molly / A World Without Love(7", Single) Embassy WB 626 UK 1964 Sell This Version
WB 631 Les Carle - Don't Let The Sun Catch You Crying / Constantly (L'Edera) album art Les Carle / Mike Redway Les Carle / Mike Redway - Don't Let The Sun Catch You Crying / Constantly (L'Edera)(7", Single) Embassy WB 631 UK 1964 Sell This Version
GF-1026 Les Carle - Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood album art The Beatmen, Les Carle The Beatmen, Les Carle - Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood(7", Single) Golden Fleece (2) GF-1026 Australia 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit