Real Name:
Simon Neumann
SeaMoon is the solo project of Simon Neumann, born 1986 in south Germany. At the age of about 10 he started to play the drums and played for about 4 years in a Jazz trio.
He slowly started to produce Hip Hop beats, Dub and Downtempo stuff in his youth and always was a big Chillout/Dub & Ambient lover. After he discover psychedelic electronic music at the age of about 17, he finally started to produce psy-chill and psy-trance in the year 2005. In 2007 he studied audio engineering.
He mainly tries to focus on powerful, psychedelic chillout and wants to add his vision of psychedelic chillout to the mix.


Seamoon Discography


ARCD03 Seamoon Expression Of The Moment(CD, Album) Awakening Records ARCD03 Ukraine 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Seamoon A Twisted Downbeat Adventure (EP) Chillbasement Croatia 2010
Seamoon DMTones (EP) Altar Records Canada 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit