Hansi Schwarz

Real Name:
Hans Carl "Hansi" Schwarz
Profile:
Hans Carl "Hansi" Schwarz, born March 16, 1942 in Munich, the death January 10, 2013 in Lund, was a Swedish musician (guitar, banjo), entrepreneurial culture and festival organizer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1458365]

Artist

Vocals

POLP 206 Hansi Schwarz - International album art Hootenanny Singers Hootenanny Singers - International (Album, Comp) Polar POLP 206 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
UN 14507 Hansi Schwarz - Gabrielle album art The Northern Lights The Northern Lights - Gabrielle (Comp) UA International UN 14507 US 1967 Sell This Version
POLS 345 Hansi Schwarz - För Kärleks Skull album art Hootenanny Singers Hootenanny Singers - För Kärleks Skull(LP, Album) Polar POLS 345 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

POLP 201 Hansi Schwarz - Hootenanny Singers album art Hootenanny Singers Hootenanny Singers - Hootenanny Singers(LP, Album) Polar POLP 201 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
POLP 204 S Hootenanny Singers Hootenanny Singers - Hootenanny Singers Sjunger Evert Taube(LP, Album) Polar POLP 204 S Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
POEP 511 Hansi Schwarz - Marianne album art Hootenanny Singers Hootenanny Singers - Marianne(7", EP) Polar POEP 511 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

269.046 TF Hansi Schwarz - Darlin' / Bonnie Ship The Diamond album art Hootenanny Singers Bonnie Ship The Diamond (as H. Schwarz) Hootenanny Singers - Darlin' / Bonnie Ship The Diamond (Single) Polar 269.046 TF Norway 1964 Sell This Version
POLP 201 Hansi Schwarz - Hootenanny Singers album art Hootenanny Singers Hey Liley Liley Lo and 2 more… Hootenanny Singers - Hootenanny Singers(LP, Album) Polar POLP 201 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
POLP 202 Hansi Schwarz - Hootenanny Singers album art Hootenanny Singers I Lunden Gröna (as Schwarz) and 2 more… Hootenanny Singers - Hootenanny Singers(LP, Album) Polar POLP 202 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
DS 1087 Hansi Schwarz - This Little Light Of Mine album art Hootenanny Singers This Little Light Of Mine (as Schwartz) Hootenanny Singers - This Little Light Of Mine(7", Single) Delta (2) DS 1087 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
P 110 Hansi Schwarz - International album art Hootenanny Singers Bonnie Ship The Diamond and 2 more… Hootenanny Singers - International(Reel, 2tr Mono, 3" Reel, Album) Phono-Pop P 110 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
POEP 505 Hansi Schwarz - Gabrielle album art Hootenanny Singers I Lunden Gröna (as Schwarz) Hootenanny Singers - Gabrielle(7", EP) Polar POEP 505 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
EGF 794, 7 EGF 794 Hansi Schwarz - Frogg album art Hootenanny Singers Bonnie Ship The Diamond (as Schwarz) Hootenanny Singers - Frogg(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 794, 7 EGF 794 France 1965 Sell This Version
POLS 211 Hansi Schwarz - Civila album art Hootenanny Singers Marie-Christina (as H. Schwarz) and 2 more… Hootenanny Singers - Civila(LP, Album) Polar POLS 211 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
UN 14507 Hansi Schwarz - Gabrielle album art The Northern Lights I Lunden Grona (as Schwarz) The Northern Lights - Gabrielle (Comp) UA International UN 14507 US 1967 Sell This Version
POEP 518 Hansi Schwarz - Början Till Slutet album art Hootenanny Singers Marie-Christina (as H. Schwarz) Hootenanny Singers - Början Till Slutet(7", EP) Polar POEP 518 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
POLS 215 Hansi Schwarz - 5 År album art Hootenanny Singers Så Länge Jag Lever Hootenanny Singers - 5 År(LP, Album) Polar POLS 215 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
POLS 220 Hansi Schwarz - På Tre Man Hand album art Hootenanny Singers Med Björn Ulvaeus Who's Gonna Hold Her Hand and 1 more… Hootenanny Singers Med Björn Ulvaeus - På Tre Man Hand(LP, Album) Polar POLS 220 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
1286-001-24 Hansi Schwarz - Hootenanny Singers album art Hootenanny Singers Hey Liley Liley Lo (as H. Schwarz) Hootenanny Singers - Hootenanny Singers(LP, Comp) Excellent (2) 1286-001-24 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
POLS 229 Hansi Schwarz - Våra Vackraste Visor album art Hootenanny Singers Jungman Jansson (as H. Schwarz) and 2 more… Hootenanny Singers - Våra Vackraste Visor (Album) Polar POLS 229 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
PMC 236 Hansi Schwarz - Våra Vackraste Visor 2 album art Hootenanny Singers Kullerullvisan Hootenanny Singers - Våra Vackraste Visor 2 (Album) Polar PMC 236 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
POLS 345 Hansi Schwarz - För Kärleks Skull album art Hootenanny Singers Och Havet Är Stort and 3 more… Hootenanny Singers - För Kärleks Skull(LP, Album) Polar POLS 345 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
LBG 83720, LBG-83720 Hansi Schwarz - Svetski Hitovi 4 album art Unknown Artist Start Again Unknown Artist - Svetski Hitovi 4(LP) Sarajevo Disk, Sarajevo Disk LBG 83720, LBG-83720 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
CMC 900 Hansi Schwarz - Bästa album art Hootenanny Singers I Lunden Gröna (as Schwarz) Hootenanny Singers - Bästa (Comp) EMI CMC 900 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
SLPD-2098 Hansi Schwarz - VisFestivalen I Västervik 20 År album art Various Various - VisFestivalen I Västervik 20 År(2xLP, Gat) Sonet SLPD-2098 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version