Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου

Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου

Real Name:
Βασίλειος Παπακωνσταντίνου (Vassilis Papakonstantinou)
Profile:
Singer, songwriter [Music, Lyrics], guitar player and owner of Rain Music (2). Born on June 21, 1950 in the village near Vasto Arcadia Megalopolis, Greece. His childhood was spent there (up to 7) and some of these experiences made them songs like "Sling". In 12 years he got his first guitar. Later he participated in various bands of the season where he made his first musical steps. The first band, who sang in Italian verse in various clubs, named CROSSWORDS .

Countless collaborations, live performances and releases with well known artists all over the world.
He is considered on of the best selling Greek artists.
Sites:
Variations:

Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Discography

Albums

Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Στίχοι: Βαγγέλης Γκούφας Τραγουδούν: Χάρις Αλεξίου, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* Και Οι: Αλίκη Βουγιουκλάκη, Μάνος Κατράκης Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Στίχοι: Βαγγέλης Γκούφας Τραγουδούν: Χάρις Αλεξίου, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* Και Οι: Αλίκη Βουγιουκλάκη, Μάνος Κατράκης - Προδομένος Λαός (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Θεοδωράκης* , Κείμενα Στίχοι Ιακ. Καμπανέλλης*, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* , Τζ. Καρέζη* Θεοδωράκης* , Κείμενα Στίχοι Ιακ. Καμπανέλλης*, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* , Τζ. Καρέζη* - Ο Εχθρός Λαός (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Θ. Μπακαλάκος* - Δ. Τζεφρώνης* - Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* Θ. Μπακαλάκος* - Δ. Τζεφρώνης* - Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* - Τα Αγροτικά (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Της Εξορίας... (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1978 Sell This Version
Θ. Μπακαλάκος* , Τραγούδι: Θ. Μπακαλάκος* , Συμμετέχει Η Χ. Αλεξίου* Και Ο Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* Θ. Μπακαλάκος* , Τραγούδι: Θ. Μπακαλάκος* , Συμμετέχει Η Χ. Αλεξίου* Και Ο Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* - Οι Προστάτες (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Αρμενία (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Γιάννης Ν. Ζουγανέλης* Μετάφραση: Κ. Χ. Μύρης* Τραγούδι: Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Γιάννης Ν. Ζουγανέλης* Μετάφραση: Κ. Χ. Μύρης* Τραγούδι: Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Ατρείδες (Album) Minos (2), Minos (2) Greece 1980 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Φοβάμαι... (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* , Ενορχήστρωση Κώστας Γανωσέλης Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* , Ενορχήστρωση Κώστας Γανωσέλης - Καρυωτάκης (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Διαίρεση (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Γ. Νταλάρας*, Γ. Καλατζής*, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου*, Χ. Αλεξίου*, Δ. Γαλάνη* Γ. Νταλάρας*, Γ. Καλατζής*, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου*, Χ. Αλεξίου*, Δ. Γαλάνη* - Αφιέρωμα Στον Μάνο Λοΐζο - Ζωντανή Ηχογράφηση Από Το Ολυμπιακό Στάδιο (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* Η Συναυλία Από Το Νέο Φάληρο - Ζωντανή Ηχογράφηση (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Χαιρετίσματα (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Θάνος Μικρούτσικος* - Κώστας Τριπολίτης - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Θάνος Μικρούτσικος* - Κώστας Τριπολίτης - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Όλα Από Χέρι Καμένα (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1988 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Χορεύω (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Χρόνια Πολλά Βασίλης (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Θάνος Μικρούτσικος* , Ποίηση Νίκος Καββαδίας - Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου, Χάρης Και Πάνος Κατσιμίχας* Θάνος Μικρούτσικος* , Ποίηση Νίκος Καββαδίας - Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου, Χάρης Και Πάνος Κατσιμίχας* - Γραμμές Των Οριζόντων (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Νταλάρας* - Παπακωνσταντίνου* Νταλάρας* - Παπακωνσταντίνου* - Ζωντανή Ηχογράφηση Στο Αττικόν (Maxi, Album) Minos (2) Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Σφεντόνα (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Νικόλας Άσιμος , Συμμετέχει Ο Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Νικόλας Άσιμος , Συμμετέχει Ο Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Στο Φαλημέντο Του Κόσμου - Γιουσουρούμ (Album) Music Box International Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Φυσάει (Album) Minos-EMI Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Αλέξανδρος Δήμας - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Αφροδίτη Μάνου Αλέξανδρος Δήμας - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Αφροδίτη Μάνου - Τα Φεγγάρια Του Χειμώνα Είναι Λίγο Παλαβά (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Δε Σηκώνει (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Πες Μου Ένα Ψέμα Ν' Αποκοιμηθώ (Album) Minos-EMI, Minos-EMI Greece 1997 Sell This Version