Real Name:
Βασίλειος Παπακωνσταντίνου (Vassilis Papakonstantinou)
Profile:
Singer, songwriter [Music, Lyrics], guitar player and owner of Rain Music (2). Born on June 21, 1950 in the village near Vasto Arcadia Megalopolis, Greece. His childhood was spent there (up to 7) and some of these experiences made them songs like "Sling". In 12 years he got his first guitar. Later he participated in various bands of the season where he made his first musical steps. The first band, who sang in Italian verse in various clubs, named CROSSWORDS .

Countless collaborations, live performances and releases with well known artists all over the world.
He is considered on of the best selling Greek artists.
Sites:
Variations:
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Σε Είδα Κι Αναστήθηκα / Χελιδονάκι album art Βασ. Παπακωνσταντίνου* Σε Είδα Κι Αναστήθηκα / Χελιδονάκι (Single) Lindos Greece 1972 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Δυο Φίλοι / Φίλοι Καλοί Μου Και Αδερφοί album art Βασ. Παπακωνσταντίνου* Δυο Φίλοι / Φίλοι Καλοί Μου Και Αδερφοί (Single) Lindos Greece 1972 Sell This Version
LS 16 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Ελληνική Χώρα / Ντιρλαντά album art Βασ. Παπακωνσταντίνου* Ελληνική Χώρα / Ντιρλαντά(7", Single) Lindos LS 16 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
MINOS 5548 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Ο Δρόμος / Ο Στρατιώτης album art Μάνος Λοΐζος / Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Μάνος Λοΐζος / Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Ο Δρόμος / Ο Στρατιώτης(7") Minos (2) MINOS 5548 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
MINOS 5549 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Τ΄Ακορντεόν / Τρίτος Παγκόσμιος album art Μάνος Λοΐζος / Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Μάνος Λοΐζος / Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Τ΄Ακορντεόν / Τρίτος Παγκόσμιος(7") Minos (2) MINOS 5549 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
none Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Κοντρόλ album art Θάνος Μικρούτσικος* - Κώστας Τριπολίτης - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Θάνος Μικρούτσικος* - Κώστας Τριπολίτης - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Κοντρόλ(7", Single, TP) Minos (2) none Greece 1988 Sell This Version
2345 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Ελλάς album art Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Ελλάς(12", Maxi) Minos-EMI 2345 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
3507 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Saved / Aenigma Est album art Νίκος Κυπουργός - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου / Δημήτρης Μαυρίκιος Νίκος Κυπουργός - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου / Δημήτρης Μαυρίκιος - Saved / Aenigma Est(12", Maxi) Minos (2) 3507 Greece 1990 Sell This Version
MAXI SINGLE 3528 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου, Αλέξανδρος Δήμας, Αφροδίτη Μάνου Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου, Αλέξανδρος Δήμας, Αφροδίτη Μάνου - Τέσσερα Τραγούδια Του Αλέξανδρου Δήμα Από Το LP Τα Φεγγάρια Του Χειμώνα Είναι Λίγο Παλαβά (12", Maxi, Promo) Minos-EMI MAXI SINGLE 3528 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 84517 2 7 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Ευτυχώς album art Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Ευτυχώς(CD, Single) Minos (2) 7243 8 84517 2 7 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
7243 5 5037 2 1 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Δεν Χρωστάω Σε Κανένα album art Όναρ , Συμμτέχει Ο Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Όναρ , Συμμτέχει Ο Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Δεν Χρωστάω Σε Κανένα(CD, Maxi) Harvest 7243 5 5037 2 1 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
7243 549912 2 6 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - 2 Τραγούδια Από Το CD "Φρέσκο Χιόνι" album art Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου 2 Τραγούδια Από Το CD "Φρέσκο Χιόνι"(CD, Single, Promo) Minos (2) 7243 549912 2 6 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
7243 816615 2 9 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - 2 Τραγούδια Από Το CD "Φρέσκο Χιόνι" album art Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου 2 Τραγούδια Από Το CD "Φρέσκο Χιόνι"(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Minos (2) 7243 816615 2 9 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
3401184013 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Από Το Album "Το Παιχνίδι Παίζεται"(CD, EP, Promo) Lyra 3401184013 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
none Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Το Τραγούδι Της Πλατείας album art Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Το Τραγούδι Της Πλατείας(CD, Single, Promo) Το Βήμα none Greece 2011 Sell This Version
PAZL026, MC1981, BSR036 Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Άκου το Τραγούδι / Οι Τρελοί album art Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου, Φώτης Ανδρικόπουλος, Παναγιώτης Λάλεζας, Δημήτρης Καρράς, Νίκος Γύρας Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου, Φώτης Ανδρικόπουλος, Παναγιώτης Λάλεζας, Δημήτρης Καρράς, Νίκος Γύρας - Άκου το Τραγούδι / Οι Τρελοί(7", Single, Ltd) Puzzle Studio, Music Corner, B-Otherside PAZL026, MC1981, BSR036 Greece 2013 Sell This Version
none Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Πρώτη Κυκλοφορία album art Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Νίκος Ζούδιαρης Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Νίκος Ζούδιαρης - Πρώτη Κυκλοφορία(CD, Single, Promo) ΜΕΤΡΟ none Greece 2015 Sell This Version