Jeff Fenholt

Real Name:
Jeffrey Craig Fenholt
Profile:
Jeff Fenholt (born September 15, 1950 – died September 10, 2019) was an American singer, actor, and television evangelist. He was known for playing the title role in the original Broadway production and tour of the Andrew Lloyd Webber-Tim Rice musical "Jesus Christ Superstar". In the mid-1980s he recorded some demos with Black Sabbath that were later bootlegged.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

LITH 018 Jeff Fenholt - Smile album art Jeff Fenholt Smile(LP, Album) Lithium Records (3) LITH 018 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Jeff Fenholt - Live album art Jeff Fenholt Live (Album) Messiah Records none US 1989 Sell This Version
MP00702 Jeff Fenholt - Hymns - I album art Jeff Fenholt Hymns - I (Album) Messiah Records (8), Grand Slam Productions MP00702 US 1990 Sell This Version
none Jeff Fenholt - Testimony album art Jeff Fenholt Testimony(Cass, Album) Messiah Records none US 1990 Sell This Version
MP00900-CD Jeff Fenholt - Jesus - 50's album art Fenholt* Jesus - 50's (Album) Messiah Records MP00900-CD US 1992 Sell This Version
F177701 Jeff Fenholt - Celtic Glory album art Jeff Fenholt Celtic Glory(CD, Album) Ashling Music Group F177701 US 1998 Sell This Version
TBN0036 Jeff Fenholt - Sings the Sacred Classics album art Jeff Fenholt Sings the Sacred Classics(CD, Album) TBN Productions TBN0036 US 2001 Sell This Version
TBN6043 Jeff Fenholt - Jeff Fenholt Sings The Christmas Classics album art Jeff Fenholt Jeff Fenholt Sings The Christmas Classics(CD, Album) TBN Records (2) TBN6043 US 2003 Sell This Version
TBN6048 Jeff Fenholt - Praise & Worship album art Jeff Fenholt Praise & Worship(CD, Album) TBN Productions TBN6048 US 2005 Sell This Version
TBN6049 Jeff Fenholt - Jeff Fenholt Sings album art Jeff Fenholt Jeff Fenholt Sings(CD) TBN Records (2) TBN6049 US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-45604 Jeff Fenholt - Simple Man / Billy Is Dead album art Jeff Fenholt Simple Man / Billy Is Dead (Single) Columbia 4-45604 US 1972 Sell This Version
P-3628 Jeff Fenholt - Get It Up / How Do You Love A Woman album art Jeff Fenholt Get It Up / How Do You Love A Woman (Single) Capitol Records P-3628 US 1973 Sell This Version
PD 14467 Jeff Fenholt - I Need You album art Jeff Fenholt I Need You(7", Single) Polydor PD 14467 US 1978 Sell This Version
PD 14467 Jeff Fenholt - I Need You album art Jeff Fenholt I Need You(7", Mono, Promo) Polydor PD 14467 US 1978 Sell This Version