Евгений Дога

Real Name:
Eugen Dimitrie Doga
Profile:
Eugen Doga or Evgheni Dimitrievici Doga is a Moldavian composer born March 1st, 1937 in Transnistria (former Romanian region), USSR, Mocra village, now Moldavia, district Rîbniţa.
He began his career as a cellist in the orchestra musician State Committee of R.S.S.M. for Television and Radio <b>1962-1967</b>
Professor of Music at "Ștefan Neaga" School in Chişinău. <b>1967-1972</b>
Member of Editorial Board of the Ministry of Culture of Moldavian Republic (RSS Moldovenești).

He became (from 1967) one of the most famous composers of cinema and TV films in post-Soviet space, writing music for over 200 films.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1460485]

Artist

Albums

Евгений Дога - Квартет Для Двух Скрипок, Альта И Виолончели / Квартет № 1 Для Двух Скрипок, Альта И Виолончели До Мажор, Соч. 23 album art Е. Дога* / В. Загорский* Е. Дога* / В. Загорский* - Квартет Для Двух Скрипок, Альта И Виолончели / Квартет № 1 Для Двух Скрипок, Альта И Виолончели До Мажор, Соч. 23 (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1968 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Музыка Евгения Доги Из Кинофильма Табор Уходит В Небо album art Евгений Дога Музыка Евгения Доги Из Кинофильма Табор Уходит В Небо (Album) Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Мой Ласковый И Нежный Зверь album art Евгений Дога Мой Ласковый И Нежный Зверь (Album) Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Maria Mirabela (The Original Soundtrack) album art Eugen Doga*, Grigore Vieru Eugen Doga*, Grigore Vieru - Maria Mirabela (The Original Soundtrack) (Album) Electrecord Romania 1982 Sell This Version
VIP-28092 Евгений Дога - アンナ・パブロワ = Anna Pavlova (The Highlights From The Motion Picture) album art Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, USSR Symphony Orchestra*, Eugine Dogas* Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, USSR Symphony Orchestra*, Eugine Dogas* - アンナ・パブロワ = Anna Pavlova (The Highlights From The Motion Picture)(LP, Album) JVC Victor VIP-28092 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Мой Белый Город album art Евгений Дога - Ленинградский Концертный Оркестр, Анатолий Бадхен Евгений Дога - Ленинградский Концертный Оркестр, Анатолий Бадхен - Мой Белый Город (Album) Мелодия USSR 1985 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Музыка К Кинофильму Танцплощадка album art Евгений Дога Музыка К Кинофильму Танцплощадка (Album) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Королева Марго / Queen Margot album art Евгений Дога Королева Марго / Queen Margot (Album) Студия Шанс Russia 1996 Sell This Version
PR-21-1 Евгений Дога - Одиночество Вдвоём album art Евгений Дога Одиночество Вдвоём(CD, Album) Парк-Рекордз PR-21-1 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
PR-40-1 Евгений Дога - Остров Любви album art Евгений Дога Остров Любви(CD, Album) Парк-Рекордз PR-40-1 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Анна Павлова album art Евгений Дога Анна Павлова (Album) Парк-Рекордз Russia 2009 Sell This Version
PR-90-1 Евгений Дога - Первая Любовь album art Евгений Дога Первая Любовь(CD, Album) Парк-Рекордз PR-90-1 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
PR-96-1 Евгений Дога - Весенние Грёзы album art Евгений Дога Весенние Грёзы(CD, Album) Парк-Рекордз PR-96-1 Russia 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

33Д—00033477, 33Д—00033478 Евгений Дога - Молдавские Песни И Танцы album art Евгений Дога Молдавские Песни И Танцы(7", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—00033477, 33Д—00033478 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
33Д—00033479, 33Д—00033480 Е. Дога* Молдавские Песни(7", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—00033479, 33Д—00033480 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Музыка Из К-ф "Лаутары" album art Евгений Дога Музыка Из К-ф "Лаутары" Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Г62--05467-8 Евгений Дога - Музыка Из Кинофильма "Табор Уходит В Небо" album art Евгений Дога Музыка Из Кинофильма "Табор Уходит В Небо"(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия Г62--05467-8 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Песни Евгения Доги album art Евгений Дога Песни Евгения Доги Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - "Валентин И Валентина". Песни Из Кинофильма album art Евгений Дога "Валентин И Валентина". Песни Из Кинофильма (Single) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

Евгений Дога - Sävelten Tuli - Fiery Melodies album art Yevgeni Doga* Sävelten Tuli - Fiery Melodies (Comp) Polarvox Oy Finland 1978 Sell This Version
MC CD 95 027 Евгений Дога - Музыка Из Кинофильмов album art Евгений Дога Музыка Из Кинофильмов(CD, Comp) M-Classic Records MC CD 95 027 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
LDR - 437037 Евгений Дога - Парижский Каскад album art Евгений Дога Парижский Каскад(CD, Comp) Ладъ LDR - 437037 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога - Вальсы album art Евгений Дога Вальсы (Comp) Парк Звёзд Russia 2001 Sell This Version
BoMB 033-107 Евгений Дога - Под созвездием рыб album art Евгений Дога Под созвездием рыб(CD, Comp) Bomba Music BoMB 033-107 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
BoMB 033-120 Евгений Дога - Возвращение В Память album art Евгений Дога Возвращение В Память(CD, Comp) Bomba Music BoMB 033-120 Russia 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit