Nicodemus

Nicodemus

Real Name:
Cecil Wellington
Profile:
Born in 1957. Brother of Maurice Wellington aka Blacka Morwell (founder of The Morwells). Died in 1996 in New York due to complications arising from diabetes.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Nicodemus Discography

Albums

Niccodeemos* Dance Hall Style (Album) Black Joy UK 1982 Sell This Version
Nicodemus Vs. Toyan Nicodemus Vs. Toyan - DJ Clash (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Nicodimus* She Love It In The Morning (Album) Hit Bound US 1982 Sell This Version
Nicodemus Gunman Connection (Album) Cha Cha Music UK 1982 Sell This Version
LLPS 0001 Nicodemus A Nice Up The Dance(LP, Album) Leaf Of Life LLPS 0001 US 1983 Sell This Version
UNIC 9510 Bobby Culture, Brimstone & Fire (2), Louie Rankin And Nicodemus Bobby Culture, Brimstone & Fire (2), Louie Rankin And Nicodemus - Tidal Wave(LP) Unicorn Records UNIC 9510 US 1983 Sell This Version
SG 8001 Nicodemus The Very Best Of Nicodemus(LP, Album) Serious Gold SG 8001 US 1983 Sell This Version
Nicodemus Mr. Fabulous (Album) Witty, Music Master Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Nicodemus Nuff Respect (Album) Skengdon 1986 Sell This Version
Supercat*, Neckademus*, Junior Demus Supercat*, Neckademus*, Junior Demus - Cabin Stabbin (Album, Comp) VP Records Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Nicodemus Old Veteran VP Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Super Cat (2) & Junior Cat & Junior Demus & Nicodemus Super Cat (2) & Junior Cat & Junior Demus & Nicodemus - The Good, The Bad, The Ugly & The Crazy (Album) Columbia US 1994 Sell This Version
Nicodemus Dancehall Giant (Album) Positive Sound Massive Recordings US 1995 Sell This Version
Nicodemus Fatha Demus (Album) Massive B US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Nickademous* Natty Sell A Million(7") TR Groovemaster none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Culture & Niccademus* / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals Culture & Niccademus* / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals - Disco Train / Rightous Train(12") Joe Gibbs Record Globe none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
Michigan & Smilie* / Nicodemus Michigan & Smilie* / Nicodemus - Diseases / Boneman Connection (Single) Jah Guidance Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
171608 Nicodemus Old veteran(12") Fling Out 171608 Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
VPRD 74 Linval Thompson / Nicodemus Linval Thompson / Nicodemus - Holding On To My Girlfriend / Wife And Sweatheart(12") Jah Guidance VPRD 74 US 1981 Sell This Version
Nicodemus / Leroy Smart Nicodemus / Leroy Smart - Bone Connection / All Of My Love Greensleeves Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
NERT 007 Rising Sun (14) / Niccodemus* Rising Sun (14) / Niccodemus* - Father Land / Rain A Fall(12") Negus Roots NERT 007 UK 1981 Sell This Version
VPRD 78 Dennis Walks / Nicodemus Dennis Walks / Nicodemus - Drifter / Shaolin Plot(12") Jah Guidance VPRD 78 US 1981 Sell This Version
CHAD 44 Nico Demus* Gunman Connection / It Have To Ram(12") Cha Cha Music CHAD 44 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CHAD 43 Bingy Bunny & Morwells* & Nico Demus* Bingy Bunny & Morwells* & Nico Demus* - Young Lover / Him A Natty Dread(12") Cha Cha Music CHAD 43 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Leroy Sibbles, Nicodemus Leroy Sibbles, Nicodemus - Rock Steady Party / Rock Steady Dubbin' Micron Music Canada Canada 1982 Sell This Version