Yasuhiko Fukuda

Real Name:
福田裕彦 (Fukuda Yasuhiko)
Profile:
Japanese keyboardist, songwriter, arranger and music producer.
Born March 3, 1957.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1461363]

Artist

Yasuhiko Fukuda Discography Tracks

Vocals

YF-7033-N (BD) Yasuhiko Fukuda - Picky Slicker album art You (24) You (24) - Picky Slicker(LP, Album) Better Days (2) YF-7033-N (BD) Japan 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

YF-7033-N (BD) Yasuhiko Fukuda - Picky Slicker album art You (24) You (24) - Picky Slicker(LP, Album) Better Days (2) YF-7033-N (BD) Japan 1981 Sell This Version
28AH 1769 Yasuhiko Fukuda - よい album art 爆風スランプ* 爆風スランプ* - よい(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 28AH 1769 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
none Yasuhiko Fukuda - 突然卍固め2 album art Antonio Drivers Antonio Drivers - 突然卍固め2(LP, Album) Not On Label none Japan 1984 Sell This Version
12AH 1856 Yasuhiko Fukuda - 無理だ! 決定盤 = You Can't Do That album art 爆風スランプ* 爆風スランプ* - 無理だ! 決定盤 = You Can't Do That(12", Single) CBS/Sony 12AH 1856 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yasuhiko Fukuda - Splash album art 川島みき* 川島みき* - Splash (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1986 Sell This Version
12AH 2062 Yasuhiko Fukuda - らくだ / ヤシの木かげ album art 爆風スランプ* = Bakufu Slump* 爆風スランプ* = Bakufu Slump* - らくだ / ヤシの木かげ(12", Single) CBS/Sony 12AH 2062 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
18AH 1960 Yasuhiko Fukuda - Club Snowbound album art Shogo Hamada* Shogo Hamada* - Club Snowbound(12", EP) CBS/Sony 18AH 1960 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
28AH 2098 Yasuhiko Fukuda - 楽 = Raku album art 爆風スランプ* 爆風スランプ* - 楽 = Raku(LP, Album, Num) CBS/Sony 28AH 2098 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CSCL1050 Yasuhiko Fukuda - She's Fresh album art Pearl (13) All Power To The people (as 福田裕彦) Pearl (13) - She's Fresh(CD, Album) CBS/Sony CSCL1050 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
VDR-1639 Yasuhiko Fukuda - 動 album art Action* Action* - (CD, Album) Victor VDR-1639 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
KSC2 39 Yasuhiko Fukuda - Flash Papa Menthol album art Denki Groove Namagomi Oh2 (as 福田裕彦) Denki Groove - Flash Papa Menthol(CD, Album) Ki/oon KSC2 39 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
LS284 Yasuhiko Fukuda - Super Realism & Expressive Sound On Virtual Acoustic Synthesis Featuring VL1 & VP1 album art Various Various - Super Realism & Expressive Sound On Virtual Acoustic Synthesis Featuring VL1 & VP1(CD, Mini, Promo) Yamaha LS284 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
EPDA-10 Yasuhiko Fukuda - 二人は恋人 album art 森高千里* 二人は恋人 (Drama Opening Size) 森高千里* - 二人は恋人(CD, Mini, Single) One Up Music Inc. EPDA-10 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
CBST-00028, CBST00028 Yasuhiko Fukuda - Caramelbox Soundbook / ヒトミ = Hitomi album art Spiral Life & The Others* Fiddletown Spiral Life & The Others* - Caramelbox Soundbook / ヒトミ = Hitomi(CD, Comp) Nevula Project, Nevula Project CBST-00028, CBST00028 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

YF-7033-N (BD) Yasuhiko Fukuda - Picky Slicker album art You (24) Ballad 9.36 and 4 more… You (24) - Picky Slicker(LP, Album) Better Days (2) YF-7033-N (BD) Japan 1981 Sell This Version
28AH 1769 Yasuhiko Fukuda - よい album art 爆風スランプ* 爆風スランプ* - よい(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 28AH 1769 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
none Yasuhiko Fukuda - 突然卍固め2 album art Antonio Drivers トーキョー卍がため (as 福田裕彦) Antonio Drivers - 突然卍固め2(LP, Album) Not On Label none Japan 1984 Sell This Version
28AH 2098 Yasuhiko Fukuda - 楽 = Raku album art 爆風スランプ* ラクダのコブには満月がよく似合う (as 福田裕彦) 爆風スランプ* - 楽 = Raku(LP, Album, Num) CBS/Sony 28AH 2098 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
12AH 2062 Yasuhiko Fukuda - らくだ / ヤシの木かげ album art 爆風スランプ* = Bakufu Slump* らくだ (as 福田裕彦) 爆風スランプ* = Bakufu Slump* - らくだ / ヤシの木かげ(12", Single) CBS/Sony 12AH 2062 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Yasuhiko Fukuda - G.M.O. Christmas Songs  album art Various Various - G.M.O. Christmas Songs (Album) G.M.O.Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
PCCB-00064 Yasuhiko Fukuda - Shintairiku album art Zuntata Zuntata - Shintairiku(CD, Album) Pony Canyon, Scitron PCCB-00064 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PIDL-7017 Yasuhiko Fukuda - Hot Cruising Night album art Yuki Kimura Yuki Kimura - Hot Cruising Night(CD, Mini) Pioneer (3) PIDL-7017 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PICL-7103 Yasuhiko Fukuda - Twinkle Heart album art Yuki Kimura Yuki Kimura - Twinkle Heart(CD, Maxi) Pioneer (3) PICL-7103 Japan 2000 Sell This Version

Production

LS284 Yasuhiko Fukuda - Super Realism & Expressive Sound On Virtual Acoustic Synthesis Featuring VL1 & VP1 album art Various Noisy King Various - Super Realism & Expressive Sound On Virtual Acoustic Synthesis Featuring VL1 & VP1(CD, Mini, Promo) Yamaha LS284 Japan 1994 Sell This Version