William DeVaughn

Real Name:
William E. DeVaughn
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and guitarist, born 1948 in Washington, D.C.

DeVaughn is best known for his 1974 hit song "Be Thankful For What You Got."
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You Got album art William DeVaughn Be Thankful For What You Got (Album) Roxbury Records US 1974 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Figures Can't Calculate The Love I Have For You album art William DeVaughn Figures Can't Calculate The Love I Have For You (Album) TEC Records US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

William DeVaughn - Blood Is Thicker Than Water album art William DeVaughn Blood Is Thicker Than Water (Single) Roxbury Records US 1974 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You Got album art William DeVaughn Be Thankful For What You Got (Single) Roxbury Records France 1973 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Kiss And Make Up / Sing A Love Song album art William DeVaughn Kiss And Make Up / Sing A Love Song Roxbury Records US 1974 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Give The Little Man A Great Big Hand album art William DeVaughn Give The Little Man A Great Big Hand (Single) Roxbury Records US 1974 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You've Got / Blood Is Thicker Than Water album art William DeVaughn Be Thankful For What You've Got / Blood Is Thicker Than Water Chelsea Records US 1974 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You've Got (New Version) album art William DeVaughn Be Thankful For What You've Got (New Version) (Single) EMI UK 1980 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Figures Can't Calculate album art William DeVaughn Figures Can't Calculate Tec Records US 1980 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You've Got album art William DeVaughn Be Thankful For What You've Got (Maxi, Single) EMI, EMI Electrola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
PR 102 William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You Got / Jam A Lot / Bubble Gum album art William DeVaughn / Captain Sky William DeVaughn / Captain Sky - Be Thankful For What You Got / Jam A Lot / Bubble Gum(12", Promo) TEC Records PR 102 US 1980 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Crème De Crème album art William DeVaughn Crème De Crème Houston Connection Recording Corporation UK 1982 Sell This Version
HCL 2254 William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You've Got / Everybody Here Must Party album art William DeVaughn / Direct Current William DeVaughn / Direct Current - Be Thankful For What You've Got / Everybody Here Must Party(12", Single) Hot Classics HCL 2254 US 1993 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You Got / I'm Doin' Fine Now album art William DeVaughn / New York City William DeVaughn / New York City - Be Thankful For What You Got / I'm Doin' Fine Now ERA Records US 1994 Sell This Version
William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You Got / Hold Onto Love album art William DeVaughn Be Thankful For What You Got / Hold Onto Love (Maxi) WMOT Records, Unidisc USA & Canada 1994 Sell This Version
SCTI 1023 William DeVaughn - Groove Me / Be Thankful For What You Got album art King Floyd / William DeVaughn King Floyd / William DeVaughn - Groove Me / Be Thankful For What You Got(12") Black Beats SCTI 1023 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You've Got album art William De Vaughn* Be Thankful For What You've Got (Comp) WMOT Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
CD 700 William DeVaughn - Figures Can't Calculate & Be Thankful For What You Got album art William DeVaughn Figures Can't Calculate & Be Thankful For What You Got(CD, Album, Comp) Sequel Records CD 700 UK 1994 Sell This Version
CDL-CD-1424 William DeVaughn - William DeVaughn Meets New York City album art William DeVaughn / New York City William DeVaughn / New York City - William DeVaughn Meets New York City(CD, Comp) Collectables CDL-CD-1424 US 2009 Sell This Version