Lucca

Real Name:
Lucie Dvořáková née Kvasnicová
Profile:
Czech Techno/TechHouse DJane from Prague. Producer at Acapulco Records / Sound Of Acapulco labels.

Born May 31, 1978 in Brno (former Czechoslovakia). Wife of Michal Dvořák.

Lucca began performing as a DJane in 1999, but the dance scene has interested her since she was 16, when she visited London. She began her career working for a promotions agency in the Boby Center, Brno, where the first Czech dance parties with Paul van Dyk and Nick Warren took place in the mid 1990s. In September 2004 Lucca created her own label - Sound Of Acapulco.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lucca

Albums

Lucca - Reformation album art Lucca Reformation (Album) Sound Of Acapulco Poland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AQT017 Lucca - Mirage 01 album art DJ Lucca* Mirage 01(12") Aquatrax AQT017 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Lucca - Acapulco EP album art DJ Lucca* Acapulco EP (EP) Primate Recordings UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lucca - Fast Life album art DJ Lucca* Fast Life Definition Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Lucca - Freedom album art DJ Lucca* Freedom Acapulco Records Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
ACAPULCO 002 Lucca - Towers album art Lucca Towers(12") Acapulco Records ACAPULCO 002 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
Lucca - Rewiver album art Lucca Rewiver Acapulco Records, Acapulco Records Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
Lucca - Samplified album art Lucca Samplified Acapulco Records Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
Lucca - Thrilla In Manila E.P. album art Lucca Thrilla In Manila E.P. (EP) 392 TEKKnik eXPrimental REC Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Lucca - Bodydance album art Lucca & Fischer* Lucca & Fischer* - Bodydance Sound Of Acapulco Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version
Lucca - Quantum album art Lucca Quantum Sound Of Acapulco Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version
IAMT075 Lucca - Four album art Lucca Four(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) I Am Techno IAMT075 Ukraine 2014

DJ Mixes

none Lucca - Hradhouse 5th Anniversary Mix album art DJ Lucca* Hradhouse 5th Anniversary Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Be Records none Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
XMAG 62 (CD2) Lucca - Sound Of Hradhouse Mix album art DJ Lucca* Sound Of Hradhouse Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) XMAG XMAG 62 (CD2) Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
XMAG 79 (CD2) Lucca - Hradhouse Warm Up 2005 album art Lucca Hradhouse Warm Up 2005(CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) XMAG XMAG 79 (CD2) Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
CDTRIX124 Lucca - United DJs Vol. 3 album art Joel Mull vs Lucca Joel Mull vs Lucca - United DJs Vol. 3(2xCD, Mixed) Matrix Musik CDTRIX124 Slovenia 2005 Sell This Version
33038-2 Lucca - Hradhouse 06 album art Lucca vs Michel De Hey Lucca vs Michel De Hey - Hradhouse 06(CD, Comp, Enh, Mixed) Report 33038-2 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
35 Lucca - Lucca For Laif album art Lucca Lucca For Laif(CD, Mixed, Promo) Laif 35 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
ACAPULCOCDVD01 Lucca - Live At Hradhouse 2005 album art Lucca Live At Hradhouse 2005(DVD-V, Comp, Mixed, PAL + CD, Comp, Mixed) Acapulco Records ACAPULCOCDVD01 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
none Lucca - Sound Of Acapulco Spring 2007 album art Lucca Sound Of Acapulco Spring 2007(CD, Comp, Mixed) Sound Of Acapulco none Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version
003 Lucca - Raveline Mix Sessions 003 album art Lucca Raveline Mix Sessions 003(File, MP3, Comp, Ltd, Mixed) Not On Label (Raveline.de) 003 Germany 2008

Miscellaneous

ACAP004 Lucca - Rewiver album art Lucca Rewiver(4xFile, MP3, 320) Acapulco Records ACAP004 Czech Republic 2007
SOA003 Lucca - Reformation album art Lucca Reformation(2xFile, MP3, 320) Sound Of Acapulco SOA003 Czech Republic 2008
SOA004 Lucca - Woodblocker album art Lucca Woodblocker(2xFile, MP3, 320) Sound Of Acapulco SOA004 Czech Republic 2008
SOA018 Lucca - Manufacturing album art Lucca Manufacturing(3xFile, MP3, 320) Sound Of Acapulco SOA018 Czech Republic 2010