Jerom

Real Name:
Jérôme Liveneau
Profile:
JEROM is a singer-songwriter born in 1981 in Aix-en-Provence in southern France.

He takes his roots in a pop-rock-folk musical universe with lyrics in French.

A bassist between 2000 and 2008 in the rock band Fickle (3), produced by Murrayfield Music (Silmarils, Dolly...), he comes back as a solo artist in May 2017 and releases his first studio album entitled 00001.

After 200,000 plays on Spotify (including 100,000 for the track "Toi, moi"), JEROM presents in May 2019 his second LP, entitled RVB, including the track “Mi-mai” mixed by Dominique Blanc-Francard at the Labomatic Studios (Sinclair (3), Les Rita Mitsouko, Benjamin Biolay, Raphaël (2), Vianney...).
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1461617]

Artist

Albums

JER01 Jerom - 00001 album art JEROM 00001(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320 + CD, Album) Not On Label JER01 France 2017 Sell This Version
JER02 Jerom - RVB album art Jerom RVB(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label JER02 France 2019

Singles & EPs

JER04 Jerom - Qu'est-ce que tu dis ? (Live) [acoustique] album art Jerom Qu'est-ce que tu dis ? (Live) [acoustique](File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label JER04 2019
JER03 Jerom - Dans les Landes (Version acoustique) album art Jerom Dans les Landes (Version acoustique)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label JER03 2019

Videos (4) Edit