Bill Phillips (4)

Real Name:
Bill Clarence Phillips
Profile:
American country & western singer / songwriter and musician, born January 28, 1936 in Canton, North Carolina and died August 23, 2010.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DL 74792 Bill Phillips (4) - Put It Off Until Tomorrow album art Bill Phillips (4) Put It Off Until Tomorrow (Album) Decca DL 74792 US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 4897 Bill Phillips (4) - Bill Phillips Style album art Bill Phillips (4) Bill Phillips Style (Album) Decca DL 4897 US 1967 Sell This Version
MUP 357 Bill Phillips (4) - Country Action album art Bill Phillips (4) Country Action (Album) Decca MUP 357 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75182 Bill Phillips (4) - Little Boy Sad album art Bill Phillips (4) Little Boy Sad (Album) Decca DL 75182 US 1970 Sell This Version
GNS 36068 Bill Phillips (4) - The Bill Phillips Project album art Bill Phillips (4) The Bill Phillips Project(LP, Album) Guinness Records GNS 36068 US 1977 Sell This Version
SW-3304 Bill Phillips (4) - When Can We Do This Again album art Bill Phillips (4) When Can We Do This Again(LP, Album) Soundwaves (2) SW-3304 US 1979 Sell This Version
Q 16252 Bill Phillips (4) - Honky Tonkin' album art Bill Phillips (4) Honky Tonkin'(LP, Album) 51 West Q 16252 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-41218 Bill Phillips (4) - There's A Change In Me / Lying Lips album art Bill Phillips (4) There's A Change In Me / Lying Lips (Single) Columbia 4-41218 US 1958 Sell This Version
4-41323 Bill Phillips (4) - Foolish Me / The Tears That Fall album art Bill Phillips (4) Foolish Me / The Tears That Fall(7", Single) Columbia 4-41323 US 1958 Sell This Version
4-41416 Bill Phillips (4) - Sawmill / You Are The Reason album art Mel Tillis And Bill Phillips (4) Mel Tillis And Bill Phillips (4) - Sawmill / You Are The Reason (Single) Columbia 4-41416 US 1959 Sell This Version
4-41530 Bill Phillips (4) - Georgia Town Blues / Till I Get Enough Of Those Blues album art Mel Tillis And Bill Phillips (4) Mel Tillis And Bill Phillips (4) - Georgia Town Blues / Till I Get Enough Of Those Blues (Single) Columbia 4-41530 US 1959 Sell This Version
4-41827 Bill Phillips (4) - I Found A True Love / How Could You? album art Bill Phillips (4) I Found A True Love / How Could You?(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-41827 US 1960 Sell This Version
4-41646 Bill Phillips (4) All Night Long / Empty Hours(7", Single) Columbia 4-41646 US 1960 Sell This Version
4-42158 Bill Phillips (4) Love Never Dies / The Outsider (Single) Columbia 4-42158 US 1961 Sell This Version
4-41954 Bill Phillips (4) - Walk With Me Baby / Blues Are Settin' In album art Bill Phillips (4) Walk With Me Baby / Blues Are Settin' In (Single) Columbia 4-41954 US 1961 Sell This Version
4-42353 Bill Phillips (4) - The Yankee Trader / Pledged To Silence album art Bill Phillips (4) The Yankee Trader / Pledged To Silence (Single) Columbia 4-42353 US 1962 Sell This Version
31480 Bill Phillips (4) - Lying To Be Together / Let's Walk Away Strangers album art Bill Phillips (4) Lying To Be Together / Let's Walk Away Strangers (Single) Decca 31480 US 1963 Sell This Version
31648 Bill Phillips (4) - Stepping Out / Stop Me album art Bill Phillips (4) Stepping Out / Stop Me (Single) Decca 31648 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
31584 Bill Phillips (4) - I Can Stand It (As Long As She Can) / Wheeling Dealing Daddy album art Bill Phillips (4) I Can Stand It (As Long As She Can) / Wheeling Dealing Daddy (Single) Decca 31584 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
31733 Bill Phillips (4) - I Guess You Made A Fool Out Of Me / This Kiss Must Last Forever album art Bill Phillips (4) I Guess You Made A Fool Out Of Me / This Kiss Must Last Forever (Single) Decca 31733 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
31781 Bill Phillips (4) - Wanted / I'd Be Better Off Without You album art Bill Phillips (4) Wanted / I'd Be Better Off Without You (Single) Decca 31781 US 1965 Sell This Version
31848 Bill Phillips (4) - It Happens Everytime / Friends Tell Friends album art Bill Phillips (4) It Happens Everytime / Friends Tell Friends (Single) Decca 31848 US 1965 Sell This Version
31901 Bill Phillips (4) - Put It Off Until Tomorrow / Lonely Lonely Boy album art Bill Phillips (4) Put It Off Until Tomorrow / Lonely Lonely Boy (Single) Decca 31901 US 1966 Sell This Version
31996 Bill Phillips (4) - The Company You Keep album art Bill Phillips (4) The Company You Keep(7") Decca 31996 US 1966 Sell This Version
32074 Bill Phillips (4) - The Words I'm Gonna Have To Eat / Falling Back To You album art Bill Phillips (4) The Words I'm Gonna Have To Eat / Falling Back To You (Single) Decca 32074 US 1967 Sell This Version