Link Davis, Jr.

Link Davis, Jr.

Real Name:
Lewis Lincoln Davis, Jr.
Profile:
American multi-instrumentalist (Cajun accordion, fiddle, saxophone, keyboards, guitar, native flutes), songwriter, and singer, born 1947. He has has played with Asleep At The Wheel, Emmylou Harris, Doug Sahm, Tracy Nelson, Dr. John, CCR, Bygg Band, among others.

Son of Link Davis.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1463004]

Artist

Link Davis, Jr. Discography Tracks

Albums

BX-2712 Link Davis, Jr. Cajunville(LP, Album) DTI Records BX-2712 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Kim Moreau, Link Davis, Jr. Kim Moreau, Link Davis, Jr. - La Valse D'Ennui (The Lonely Waltz) / Cajun Hero (Tribute To Johnny Janot)(7", Single) La Roux Records none US 1984 Sell This Version
587 Link Davis, Jr., Bygg Band Link Davis, Jr., Bygg Band - Madeline / Now It's Over(7", Single) Lanor Records 587 US Unknown Sell This Version