David Dubow

David Dubow

Real Name:
David Allen Dubow
Profile:
American musician and engineer, born June 3, 1956.

Staff engineer and studio manager at Studio 55, Los Angeles (1981-1991).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1463091]

Artist

David Dubow Discography Tracks

Vocals

2147 Island (19) Island (19) - Island(LP, Album) Not On Label 2147 US 1977 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

2147 Island (19) Island (19) - Island(LP, Album) Not On Label 2147 US 1977 Sell This Version

Technical

Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* - The Distance (Album) Capitol Records South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
Pointer Sisters Pointer Sisters - Break Out (Album) Planet Records (5) US 1983 Sell This Version
June Pointer June Pointer - Baby Sister (Album) Planet Records (5) Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Stevie Nicks Stevie Nicks - The Wild Heart (Album) Modern Records, Modern Records Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
Julio Iglesias Julio Iglesias - 1100 Bel Air Place (Album) CBS New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
86306, CBS 86306, QC 39199 Neil Diamond Neil Diamond - Primitive(LP, Album) CBS, CBS, CBS 86306, CBS 86306, QC 39199 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Barbra* Emotion Barbra* - Emotion (Album) Columbia Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Pointer Sisters Pointer Sisters - Contact (Album) RCA Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Pointer Sisters Pointer Sisters - Hot Together (Album) RCA Mexico 1986 Sell This Version