Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης

Real Name:
Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης (Dimitris Mystakidis)
Profile:
Famous greek folk/rebetiko guitarist and singer. Born in 1970 in Thessaloniki.
Since 1986 he has been working as a professional musician.
From 1994 to 2004 he was part of Νίκος Παπάζογλου band "Λοξή Φάλαγγα" (Loksi Falagga), playing guitar and lute.
Since 2001 he has been working as a university music teacher.
Since 2002 he has been collaborating with Θανάσης Παπακωνσταντίνου.
He has participated in more than 120 album recordings.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1463702]

Artist

Albums

ΠΜΕ Α 182 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Μπαγλαμάδες Και Τζουράδες album art Παύλος Παφρανίδης, Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Παύλος Παφρανίδης, Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Μπαγλαμάδες Και Τζουράδες(CD, Album) Άνοδος ΠΜΕ Α 182 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - 16 Ρεμπέτικα Τραγούδια Με Κιθάρα album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης 16 Ρεμπέτικα Τραγούδια Με Κιθάρα (Album) Music Corner Greece 2006 Sell This Version
PR 001 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Apsilies album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Ευγένιος Βούλγαρης, Απόστολος Τσαρδάκας, Θεοδώρα Αθανασίου Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Ευγένιος Βούλγαρης, Απόστολος Τσαρδάκας, Θεοδώρα Αθανασίου - Apsilies(18xFile, MP3, Album, V0) Πριγκηπέσσα PR 001 Greece 2009
none Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Ψιθυρίζοντας Το Ρεμπέτικο album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Ευγένιος Βούλγαρης Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Ευγένιος Βούλγαρης - Ψιθυρίζοντας Το Ρεμπέτικο(14xFile, MP3, Album, V0) Music Corner none Greece 2013
none Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Esperanto album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Esperanto(16xFile, MP3, Album, V0) Fishbowl none Greece 2015
Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Amerika album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Amerika (Album) Fishbowl Greece 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

RGNET1197CD Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - The Rough Guide To Greek Café album art Various / Dimitris Mistakidis* Various / Dimitris Mistakidis* - The Rough Guide To Greek Café(2xCD, Comp, Enh) World Music Network, Music Rough Guides RGNET1197CD Europe 2010 Sell This Version