Ana Egge

Real Name:
Ana Grace Egge
Profile:
American folk singer / songwriter, born September 20, 1976 in Estevan, Saskatchewan, Canada and grew up in Ambrose, North Dakota, USA and later moved to Silver City, New Mexico, USA. She sings, plays guitar, mandolin, bottleneck slide guitar and piano.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ana Egge

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AE001 Ana Egge — Ana Egge Ana Egge Ana Egge(Cass, Album) Ana Egge Music AE001 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOB 002 River Under The Road — Ana Egge Ana Egge River Under The Road(CD, Album) Lazy S.O.B. Recordings SOB 002 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 9901 Mile Marker — Ana Egge Ana Egge Mile Marker(CD, Album) Grace Records (2) CD 9901 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SODACD 01 101 Sundays — Ana Egge Ana Egge 101 Sundays(CD, Album) Soda Rock, Grace Records (2) SODACD 01 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45439-2 Out Past The Lights — Ana Egge Ana Egge Out Past The Lights(CD, Album) Grace Records (2) 45439-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45439-3 Lazy Days — Ana Egge Ana Egge Lazy Days(CD, Album, dig) Grace Records (2), Parkinsong 45439-3 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45439-4 Road To My Love — Ana Egge Ana Egge Road To My Love (Album) Grace Records (2), Parkinsong 45439-4 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AR005 Bad Blood — Ana Egge Ana Egge Bad Blood(CD, Album) Ammal Records AR005 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45439-5 Bright Shadow — Ana Egge Ana Egge Bright Shadow(CD, Album) Grace Records (2), Parkinsong 45439-5 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM201602 Say That Now — Ana Egge Ana Egge & The Sentimentals (3) Ana Egge & The Sentimentals (3) - Say That Now(CD, Album) Grace Records (2), Sentimental Music (3) SM201602 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none White Tiger — Ana Egge Ana Egge White Tiger (Album) StorySound Records none US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
161-031 Is It The Kiss — Ana Egge Ana Egge Is It The Kiss (Album) StorySound Records 161-031 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
161-043 Between Us — Ana Egge Ana Egge Between Us(CD, Album) StorySound Records 161-043 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

NSR45003 Storm Comin' — Ana Egge Ana Egge Storm Comin' New Scotland Records NSR45003 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Futureappletree (Davenport, IA) Nov 14, 2011 — Ana Egge Ana Egge Futureappletree (Davenport, IA) Nov 14, 2011(5xFile, MP3, 192) Daytrotter none US 2011