Samantha Crain

Real Name:
Samantha Jo Crain
Profile:
American songwriter, musician, and singer, born 15 August 1986 in Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RR2727 Songs In The Night — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Songs In The Night (Album) Ramseur Records RR2727 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FTH 195 You (Understood) — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain You (Understood) (Album) Ramseur Records FTH 195 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RR:2800 Kid Face — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Kid Face (Album) Ramseur Records RR:2800 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DTP27, dtp27 Daytrotter Presents No. 27 — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain & Jim Avett Samantha Crain & Jim Avett - Daytrotter Presents No. 27(LP, Ltd) Daytrotter, Daytrotter DTP27, dtp27 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RR:1984-2 Under Branch & Thorn & Tree — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Under Branch & Thorn & Tree (Album) Full Time Hobby RR:1984-2 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Kinda — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Kinda (Album) Full Time Hobby none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FTH278CDA You Had Me At Goodbye — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain You Had Me At Goodbye (Album) Ramseur Records FTH278CDA UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RLKND001 A Small Death — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain A Small Death (Album) Ramseur Records RLKND001 US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none The Confiscation: A Musical Novella — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain The Confiscation: A Musical Novella (EP) Ramseur Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RR2741 A Simple Jungle — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain A Simple Jungle(7", Sin) Ramseur Records RR2741 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none For The Miner — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain For The Miner(CDr, Single, Promo) Full Time Hobby none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Somewhere all the time — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Somewhere all the time(CDr, EP, Promo) Full Time Hobby none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Kid Face — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Kid Face(CDr, Single, Promo) Ramseur Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Never Going Back — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Never Going Back(CDr, Single, Promo) Ramseur Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TENTSHOW22 Murder By Death / Samantha Crain Split 7 Murder By Death / Samantha Crain Murder By Death / Samantha Crain - Murder By Death / Samantha Crain Split 7" (Single) Tent Show Records TENTSHOW22 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Big Rock — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Big Rock(CDr, Single, Promo) Full Time Hobby none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Kathleen — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Kathleen(CDr, Single, Promo) Full Time Hobby none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Elk City — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Elk City(CDr, Single, Promo) Full Time Hobby none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FTH283 Antiseptic Greeting — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Antiseptic Greeting(CDr, Single) Full Time Hobby FTH283 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FTH279P Oh Dear Louis — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Oh Dear Louis(CDr, Single, Promo) Full Time Hobby FTH279P UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CAV009 Wild Mountain Thyme / First Girl I Loved — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain / John Calvin Abney Samantha Crain / John Calvin Abney - Wild Mountain Thyme / First Girl I Loved(7") Clerestory AV CAV009 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Green Song — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain Green Song(Lathe, 7", S/Sided, Ltd, Pic) Sixtwelve none USA & Canada 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RLKND006 I Guess We Live Here Now — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain I Guess We Live Here Now (EP) Real Kind Records RLKND006 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none 01​/​23​/​12 BNTYK Session — Samantha Crain Samantha Crain 01​/​23​/​12 BNTYK Session(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2012