František Trnka

František Trnka

Real Name:
František Medřík
Profile:
Czech composer, arranger, conductor, producer, organizer. Born April 26, 1925 in Lazy u Městečka Trnávky (former Czechoslovakia). Editor and dramaturg for pop music at the Czechoslovak Radio Ostrava 1961–1970.
Variations:
[a1464314]

Artist

František Trnka Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

013454 Pavel Novák Roxana Pavel Novák - Roxana / Má Lásko, Zůstaň(7", Mono) Supraphon 013454 Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák Roxana (as F. Trnka) Pavel Novák - Pavel Novák (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
Various Forgotten Melodies (as F. Trnka) Various - Music From The Air 4 (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
0 43 0654 Hana Zagorová Mrtvá Láska Hana Zagorová - Honey / Mrtvá Láska(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0654 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
0 49 0036, 049 0037 Jiří Čeporan, Petr Dudešek Baník Do Toho Jiří Čeporan, Petr Dudešek - Baník Do Toho / Děvčátko Z Ostravy(7", Mono, Promo) Discant, Discant 0 49 0036, 049 0037 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
0 44 0043 Muzika Bez Kapelníka Je Jaro and 1 more… Muzika Bez Kapelníka - Vánoce / Je Jaro(7") Discant 0 44 0043 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
0 43 0717 Hana Zagorová Monolog (as F. Trnka) Hana Zagorová - Zlá Dáma / Monolog(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0717 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
Petr Dudešek, Muzika Bez Kapelníka Slečna Na Koni (as F. Trnka) and 1 more… Petr Dudešek, Muzika Bez Kapelníka - Písničky Pod Buřinkou Panton Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
0 33 0041 Henryk Sumera Růžena Henryk Sumera - Staré Album(7", EP, Mono) Discant 0 33 0041 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
0 33 0054 Arnošt Bracháček, Marcela Urbášková Mraky A Slunčník Arnošt Bracháček, Marcela Urbášková - Mraky A Slunečník(7", EP, Mono) Discant 0 33 0054 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
0 43 0038 Magda Špačková Moc Prima Kluk Magda Špačková - Dárek Mamince / Moc Prima Kluk(7", Mono) Discant 0 43 0038 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
0 43 0953 Hana Zagorová Budeš Zas Lhát (as F. Trnka) Hana Zagorová - Bílou Křídou / Budeš Zas Lhát(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0953 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
0 43 1158 Bukanýři Cikán (as F. Trnka) Bukanýři - Již Opět S Věže Zaznívá / Cikán(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1158 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
03 0263 Muzika Bez Kapelníka Dědečkovi and 1 more… Muzika Bez Kapelníka - Buřinkové Kvarteto(7", EP, Mono) Panton 03 0263 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
04 0409 Muzika Bez Kapelníka Holka K Světu Muzika Bez Kapelníka - Bubenické Tango / Holka K Světu(7", Mono) Panton 04 0409 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
11 0350 Muzika Bez Kapelníka Muzika Bez Kapelníka - Mám Písničky Rád(LP, Album, RP) Panton 11 0350 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
04 0585 Muzika Bez Kapelníka A Petr Dudešek Zlatá Tretra (as Fr. Trnka) Muzika Bez Kapelníka A Petr Dudešek - Zlatá Tretra / Mistři Sportu(7", Mono) Panton 04 0585 Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

013806 Ostravský Rozhlasový Orchestr / Dušan Grúň Jarní Korzo Ostravský Rozhlasový Orchestr / Dušan Grúň - Jarní Korzo / Sbohem, Teddy(7", Mono) Supraphon 013806 Czechoslovakia 1964 Sell This Version
013454 Pavel Novák Roxana Pavel Novák - Roxana / Má Lásko, Zůstaň(7", Mono) Supraphon 013454 Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák Roxana (as F. Trnka) and 1 more… Pavel Novák - Pavel Novák (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
0 43 0533 Evžen Pach, Pavel Novák Evžen Pach, Pavel Novák - Ten Čas / Proč Pláče Ozvěna(7") Supraphon 0 43 0533 Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
0 43 0535 Hana Zagorová Hana Zagorová - Jsou V Blátivé Cestě Koleje / Cyganicha(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0535 Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
Jarmila Juklová A Luděk Nekuda / Marcela Urbášková A Arnošt Bracháček Jarmila Juklová A Luděk Nekuda / Marcela Urbášková A Arnošt Bracháček - Co Je Psáno Ve Snáři / Já Tě Nakreslím Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
Veronika (9) & A. Bracháček* Letní Ráno (as F. Trnka) Veronika (9) & A. Bracháček* - Dnes Už Budeš Mladá Paní Discant, Discant Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
0 43 0717 Hana Zagorová Monolog Hana Zagorová - Zlá Dáma / Monolog(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0717 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version