R. Kelly

R. Kelly

Real Name:
Robert Sylvester Kelly
Profile:
Born in 1969, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

R. Kelly Discography

Albums

R. Kelly and Public Announcement R. Kelly and Public Announcement - Born Into The 90's (Album) Jive UK 1990 Sell This Version
R. Kelly 12 Play (Album) Jive, Jive Germany 1993 Sell This Version
R. Kelly R. Kelly (Album) Jive, Tavdash Records US 1995 Sell This Version
R. Kelly R. (Album) Jive US 1998 Sell This Version
R. Kelly TP-2.com (Album) Jive Europe 2000 Sell This Version
R. Kelly & Jay-Z R. Kelly & Jay-Z - The Best Of Both Worlds (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records, Def Jam Recordings, Jive Europe 2002 Sell This Version
R. Kelly Chocolate Factory (Album) Jive Ukraine 2002 Sell This Version
R. Kelly & Jay-Z R. Kelly & Jay-Z - Unfinished Business (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Roc-A-Fella Records, Rock Land Records, Jive, BMG Japan 2004 Sell This Version
R. Kelly Happy People / U Saved Me (Album) Jive UK 2004 Sell This Version
R. Kelly TP.3 Reloaded (MiniAlbum, Album) Jive Europe 2005 Sell This Version
R. Kelly Double Up (Album) Jive, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Zomba Label Group Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
R. Kelly Untitled (Album) Jive South Africa 2009 Sell This Version
R. Kelly Love Letter (Album) Jive US 2010 Sell This Version
R. Kelly Write Me Back (Album) RCA, Sony Music Europe 2012 Sell This Version
R. Kelly Black Panties (Album) RCA Records 2013 Sell This Version
R. Kelly The Buffet (Album) RCA US 2015 Sell This Version
88985-35585-2 R. Kelly 12 Nights Of Christmas(CD, Album) RCA 88985-35585-2 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R. Kelly, MGM (4) R. Kelly, MGM (4) - Why You Wanna Play Me (Single, Maxi) Tavdash Records US 1990 Sell This Version
R. Kelly & Public Announcement R. Kelly & Public Announcement - She's Got That Vibe (Single, Maxi) Jive Germany 1991 Sell This Version
JIVE T 364 R. Kelly She's Got That Vibe (12", RP) Jive JIVE T 364 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
R. Kelly And Public Announcement R. Kelly And Public Announcement - Dedicated (Single) Jive US 1992 Sell This Version
R. Kelly And Public Announcement R. Kelly And Public Announcement - Slow Dance (Hey Mr. DJ) (Maxi, Single) Jive US 1992 Sell This Version
R. Kelly And Public Announcement R. Kelly And Public Announcement - Honey Love (Single, Maxi) Jive US 1992 Sell This Version
Mr. Lee Featuring R. Kelly Mr. Lee Featuring R. Kelly - Hey Love (Can I Have A Word) (Maxi, Single) Jive US 1992 Sell This Version
JVL-9890 R. Kelly And Public Announcement R. Kelly And Public Announcement - Honey Love(7") Jive JVL-9890 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

JCiSwing

JCiSwing

March 25, 2014
Public Announcement never sung a word on Born Into the 90's album, that was MGM and this proves it I Know What You Need Live concert 1990 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FKfAEto4e1E R. Kelly you can't fool me anymore. MGM did the album with R. Kelly, then shortly after that whole album was finished recorded stage they broke up with R. Kelly. R. Kelly formed a group called PA and PA were on the album cover. When MGM sing live they sound live that of the album, when PA sing live they sound very different from the album. All R. Kelly did was go back into the studio edit all song where he says MGM and changed it to PA, that's includes remixes they had already done.
pyenapple

pyenapple

December 16, 2013
edited over 2 years ago
A repellent artist who should be ignored by everyone. Just because he's talented does not excuse his years and years of mistreating girls and women. Do not enable his behavior by supporting him. Do not buy his records, do not praise his music. If you don't know about his history, do some research. The music critics tend to look the other way, but he is a predator and victimizes those who have the least power: young black women. If you have morals, principles...do not support this monster.

Videos (120) Edit