Eelke Kleijn

Real Name:
Eelke van Kleijn
Profile:
Eelke van Kleijn (born June 11, 1983) is a Dutch producer and DJ hailing from Rotterdam, the Netherlands. He is known mostly for his electronic dance music, but nowadays also produces music for other media, such as television series, commercials, movie trailers and animations.

In 2006 Eelke started Outside The Box Music. Label shuttered since 2013.
In 2017 he started his label DAYS like NIGHTS.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GUMU009DIG Eelke Kleijn - Naturally Artificial album art Eelke Kleijn Naturally Artificial (Album) GU Music GUMU009DIG UK 2007 Sell This Version
MANCD 003 Eelke Kleijn - Untold Stories album art Eelke Kleijn Untold Stories (Album) Manual Music MANCD 003 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
DLNA001 Eelke Kleijn - Moments Of Clarity album art Eelke Kleijn Moments Of Clarity (Album) Days Like Nights DLNA001 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version
DLNA002 Eelke Kleijn - Oscillations album art Eelke Kleijn Oscillations (Album) Days Like Nights DLNA002 Netherlands 2020 Sell This Version
DLNA001RA Eelke Kleijn - Moments Of Clarity (The Remixes) album art Eelke Kleijn Moments Of Clarity (The Remixes)(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Days Like Nights DLNA001RA Netherlands 2020

Singles & EPs

Segment001 Eelke Kleijn - 4.5 Billion Years album art Eelke Kleijn 4.5 Billion Years Segment Records Segment001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Segment006 Eelke Kleijn - Deeper Depths EP album art Eelke Kleijn Deeper Depths EP (EP) Segment Records Segment006 UK 2005 Sell This Version
NR003 Eelke Kleijn - Consequences / We Resist album art Eelke Kleijn Consequences / We Resist(12") Noctambula Records NR003 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
BARQLTD013 Eelke Kleijn - 8 Bit Era / Import Bride album art Eelke Kleijn 8 Bit Era / Import Bride Baroque Limited Records BARQLTD013 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CR076_1 Eelke Kleijn - Nachtangst album art C-Jay (2) & Eelke Kleijn C-Jay (2) & Eelke Kleijn - Nachtangst Cyber Records CR076_1 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
PP 12007 Eelke Kleijn - Hinterglem album art C-Jay (2) & Eelke Kleijn C-Jay (2) & Eelke Kleijn - Hinterglem Plastik Park PP 12007 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
1SHOT-008 Eelke Kleijn - Functional Distortion album art Eelkie Kleijn* Functional Distortion(12") 1 Shot Recordings 1SHOT-008 US 2007 Sell This Version
OTB063 Eelke Kleijn - Levensgenieter album art Eelke Kleijn Levensgenieter (EP) Outside The Box Music OTB063 Netherlands 2011
THISIS010 Eelke Kleijn - Monkey Movin' EP album art Eelke Kleijn Monkey Movin' EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) This Is Recordings THISIS010 Netherlands 2011
MAN 052 Eelke Kleijn - Will I Love album art Eelke Kleijn feat. Niels Geusebroek Eelke Kleijn feat. Niels Geusebroek - Will I Love(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Manual Music MAN 052 Netherlands 2011
OTB058 Eelke Kleijn - Doordrammer / Papillon album art Eelke Kleijn Doordrammer / Papillon(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Outside The Box Music OTB058 Netherlands 2011
NE22192 Eelke Kleijn - Body Language EP album art Eelke Kleijn Body Language EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nervous Records NE22192 US 2011
SP723 Eelke Kleijn - Ein Tag Am Strand album art Eelke Kleijn Ein Tag Am Strand (Single) Spinnin' Records SP723 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
OTB078 Eelke Kleijn - Eenvoud Remixes album art Eelke Kleijn Eenvoud Remixes(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Outside The Box Music OTB078 Netherlands 2013
541416506384 Eelke Kleijn - Lovely Sweet Divine album art Eelke Kleijn Lovely Sweet Divine (EP) Eskimo Recordings 541416506384 Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
TRX008, TRX00801Z Eelke Kleijn - Space Disco EP album art Eelke Kleijn Space Disco EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Toolroom Trax, Toolroom Trax TRX008, TRX00801Z UK 2014
SUARA137 Eelke Kleijn - 51 Degrees Nord Ep album art Eelke Kleijn 51 Degrees Nord Ep(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Suara SUARA137 Spain 2014
WTR004PRO Eelke Kleijn - BEFORE.NOW.AFTER album art Eelke Kleijn, Arjuna Schiks, Olivier Weiter, Miss Melera Eelke Kleijn, Arjuna Schiks, Olivier Weiter, Miss Melera - BEFORE.NOW.AFTER(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) WEITER WTR004PRO Netherlands 2015
DLN008R Eelke Kleijn - 8 Bit Era (Nick Warren & Nicolas Rada Remix) album art Eelke Kleijn 8 Bit Era (Nick Warren & Nicolas Rada Remix) (Single) Days Like Nights DLN008R Netherlands 2017
DLN005 Eelke Kleijn - Shed My Skin album art Eelke Kleijn Feat. Therese Eelke Kleijn Feat. Therese - Shed My Skin (Single) DAYS like NIGHTS DLN005 Netherlands 2017