El Chato

Real Name:
Jean-Sébastien Abaldonato
Profile:
French artist of Spanish origin, born in Marseille on 5 April 1961.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FLD 717 El Chato - El Tchou Tchou Del Sol album art El Chato El Tchou Tchou Del Sol(LP, Album) Disques Festival FLD 717 France 1980 Sell This Version
66.448 El Chato - Je  L'Aime album art El Chato Je L'Aime(LP, Album) Carrere 66.448 France 1987 Sell This Version
190241 El Chato - Tous Les Medleys album art El Chato Tous Les Medleys(LP) Musidisc 190241 France 1988 Sell This Version
El Chato - Imagine album art El Chato Imagine (Album) Carrere France 1989 Sell This Version
El Chato - Que Bonita Eres(Version90,10 Nouveaux Titres) album art El Chato Que Bonita Eres(Version90,10 Nouveaux Titres) (Album) Vidisco France 1990 Sell This Version
600 372 El Chato - Les Envies D'Amour album art El Chato Les Envies D'Amour(CD, Album) Vogue 600 372 France 1992 Sell This Version
AB 0185 2 El Chato - A la Vie, A L'amour album art El Chato A la Vie, A L'amour(CD, Album) AB Disques AB 0185 2 France 1993 Sell This Version
11-80-2096 El Chato - Medley album art El Chato Medley(CD, Album) Vidisco 11-80-2096 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

El Chato - Que Bonita Eres album art El Chato Que Bonita Eres (Single, EP, Maxi) Carrere, Carrere France 1978 Sell This Version
49.457 El Chato - Loco Loco album art El Chato Loco Loco(7", Single) Carrere 49.457 France 1978 Sell This Version
El Chato - Ho! Hi! He! album art El Chato Ho! Hi! He! (Maxi, Single) Carrere France 1979 Sell This Version
49.558 El Chato - El Porompopero album art El Chato El Porompopero(7", Single) Carrere 49.558 France 1979 Sell This Version
FT 42010 El Chato - Medley Original album art El Chato Medley Original(7", Single) Tempesti FT 42010 France 1979 Sell This Version
El Chato - Explosive Ambiance album art El Chato Explosive Ambiance High Fashion Music, Dureco Benelux Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
El Chato - La Chunga album art El Chato La Chunga (Maxi) CBS France 1983 Sell This Version
47.31 El Chato - Que Bonita Eres album art El Chato Que Bonita Eres(7") Dureco Benelux 47.31 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
4322 El Chato - Siempre Manana / Baila album art El Chato Siempre Manana / Baila(7", Single, Transcription) CBS 4322 France 1984 Sell This Version
CBS A4322 El Chato - Siempre Mañana  album art El Chato Siempre Mañana (7", Single) CBS CBS A4322 France 1984 Sell This Version
722.859 El Chato - Espanito album art El Chato Espanito(12") Flarenasch 722.859 France 1986 Sell This Version
14.256, 14256 El Chato - Je L'aime album art El Chato Je L'aime(7", Single) Carrere, Carrere 14.256, 14256 France 1987 Sell This Version
El Chato - Money Money album art El Chato Money Money Carrere France 1988 Sell This Version
14513 El Chato - Le Coeur D'une Mère  album art El Chato Le Coeur D'une Mère (7", Single) Carrere 14513 France 1988 Sell This Version
El Chato - Imagine album art El Chato Imagine (Single) Carrere France 1989 Sell This Version
8.987 El Chato - Imagine album art El Chato Imagine(12", Maxi) Carrere 8.987 France 1989 Sell This Version
14 867, 14867 El Chato - Garde-La album art El Chato Garde-La(7", Single) Carrere, Carrere 14 867, 14867 France 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit