Jeff Arwadi

Jeff Arwadi

Real Name:
Jefray Kurnia Arwadi
Profile:
Musician, music producer, and graphic designer, a native of Jakarta, Indonesia who now resides in Calgary, Alberta, Canada, born in 1974. He is mostly known as a guitarist, vocalist, record producer and former member of avant-garde/progressive metal band Kekal. In the past, he was also known in the music scene for his works as a freelance graphic designer under Soundmind Graphics, and until his 2006 move to Canada, Jeff owned and ran his own home-based recording studio, Vision Studio (2), in Jakarta. He also was a staff member of the record label THT Productions. In addition to his roles in Kekal, he is also the co-founder of progressive metal project Altera Enigma and was involved with bands such as Armageddon Holocaust and Inner Warfare.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1466392]

Artist

Jeff Arwadi Discography Tracks

Vocals

CP 98-003 Kekal Kekal - Beyond The Glimpse Of Dreams(CD, Album) Candlelight Productions CP 98-003 Singapore 1998 Sell This Version
Kekal Kekal - Embrace The Dead (Album) THT Productions Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
NS-002 Mournphagy Mournphagy - Thy Word Abideth(7", EP, RE) Noise-Squatch Records NS-002 US 2000 Sell This Version
Armageddon Holocaust Armageddon Holocaust - Radioactive Zone 245 (Album) Sounds Of The Dead Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Kekal Kekal - Acidity THT Productions Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
AECD 01 Altera Enigma Altera Enigma - Alteration(CD, Album) Not On Label (Altera Enigma Self-released) AECD 01 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
WW021 Kekal Kekal - 8(CD, Album) Whirlwind Records WW021 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Armageddon Holocaust Armageddon Holocaust - Dies Irae(8xFile, FLAC, Album, 10t) Not On Label (Armageddon Holocaust Self-released) none Indonesia 2013

Instruments & Performance

CP 98-003 Kekal Kekal - Beyond The Glimpse Of Dreams(CD, Album) Candlelight Productions CP 98-003 Singapore 1998 Sell This Version
Kekal Kekal - Embrace The Dead (Album) THT Productions Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
NS-002 Mournphagy Mournphagy - Thy Word Abideth(7", EP, RE) Noise-Squatch Records NS-002 US 2000 Sell This Version
Armageddon Holocaust Armageddon Holocaust - Radioactive Zone 245 (Album) Sounds Of The Dead Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Kekal Kekal - Acidity THT Productions Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
AECD 01 Altera Enigma Pasivitas Sudut Pandang (as Jefray Arwadi) Altera Enigma - Alteration(CD, Album) Not On Label (Altera Enigma Self-released) AECD 01 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Kekal Kekal - Audible Minority(10xFile, MP3, 256) Not On Label (Kekal Self-Released) none Indonesia 2008
none Kekal Kekal - 1000 Thoughts Of Violence(9xFile, MP3, 256) Not On Label (Kekal Self-Released) none 2009
WW021 Kekal Kekal - 8(CD, Album) Whirlwind Records WW021 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Kekal Kekal - Futuride(5xFile, EP) Not On Label (Kekal Self-released) none Canada 2011
Kekal Kekal - Autonomy (Album) Whirlwind Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
none Kekal Kekal - Unsung Division EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, Ltd, 320) Not On Label (Kekal Self-Released) none Indonesia 2013
none Armageddon Holocaust Armageddon Holocaust - Dies Irae(8xFile, FLAC, Album, 10t) Not On Label (Armageddon Holocaust Self-released) none Indonesia 2013

Writing & Arrangement

THT 20 Kekal Scripture Before Struggle (as Jeff) Kekal - Embrace The Dead(Cass, Album) THT Productions THT 20 Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
Kekal Kekal - Acidity THT Productions Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
AECD 01 Altera Enigma Relating The Transformation (as Arwadi) and 4 more… Altera Enigma - Alteration(CD, Album) Not On Label (Altera Enigma Self-released) AECD 01 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Kekal Kekal - Audible Minority(10xFile, MP3, 256) Not On Label (Kekal Self-Released) none Indonesia 2008