Sölvi Blöndal

Real Name:
Sölvi Haraldsson Blöndal
Profile:
Icelandic drummer/producer born January 3, 1975 and founding member of Quarashi. Founded the record label LAXmenn in 1996.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1466576]

Artist

Sölvi Blöndal Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

KAMC 002 Sölvi Blöndal - Mother Superior album art Mother Superior (2) Mother Superior (2) - Mother Superior(Cass, Promo) Kart Records (2) KAMC 002 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
RACE 7 Sölvi Blöndal - The Mothership Has Landed album art Mother Superior (2) Mother Superior (2) - The Mothership Has Landed(CD, Album) Velodrome Records RACE 7 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
116TP7CD Sölvi Blöndal - Naturally album art Magga Stína Naturally Magga Stína - Naturally(CD, Single) One Little Indian, Ear Records 116TP7CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
Tplp112CD Sölvi Blöndal - An Album album art Magga Stína Phoning and 1 more… Magga Stína - An Album(CD, Album) One Little Indian Tplp112CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
FLY 001 Sölvi Blöndal - Unexpected Flying Objects (The Flying Revolverblatt 5th Anniversary Compilation) album art Various Various - Unexpected Flying Objects (The Flying Revolverblatt 5th Anniversary Compilation)(10", Num, Red) The Flying Revolverblatt, Flying Red Vinyl FLY 001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Sölvi Blöndal - Jinx album art Quarashi Quarashi - Jinx (Album) Columbia US 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

KAMC 002 Sölvi Blöndal - Mother Superior album art Mother Superior (2) Mannish Walk (as Blöndal) and 1 more… Mother Superior (2) - Mother Superior(Cass, Promo) Kart Records (2) KAMC 002 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
FLY 001 Sölvi Blöndal - Unexpected Flying Objects (The Flying Revolverblatt 5th Anniversary Compilation) album art Various Slow Boat To Hell (as Blöndal) Various - Unexpected Flying Objects (The Flying Revolverblatt 5th Anniversary Compilation)(10", Num, Red) The Flying Revolverblatt, Flying Red Vinyl FLY 001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Sölvi Blöndal - Stick 'Em Up album art Quarashi Stick 'Em Up (as S. Blondal) and 1 more… Quarashi - Stick 'Em Up (Maxi, Single) Columbia US 2001 Sell This Version
CK 85933 Sölvi Blöndal - Orange County: (The Soundtrack) album art Various Stick 'Em Up (as Sölvi Blnodal) Various - Orange County: (The Soundtrack)(CD, Comp + CD, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax CK 85933 US 2001 Sell This Version
CSK 54885 Sölvi Blöndal - Selling Ice To Greenland album art Quarashi Quarashi - Selling Ice To Greenland(CD, Promo) Time Bomb Recordings, Columbia CSK 54885 US 2001 Sell This Version
Sölvi Blöndal - Jinx album art Quarashi Quarashi - Jinx (Album) Columbia US 2001 Sell This Version
LAX005 Sölvi Blöndal - K2r album art Halleluwah Halleluwah - K2r(10", Single) LAXmenn LAX005 Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
SCD678 Sölvi Blöndal - Halleluwah album art Halleluwah Halleluwah - Halleluwah(CD, Album) Sena SCD678 Iceland 2015 Sell This Version
SCD691 Sölvi Blöndal - Hot Spring - Gunnuhver album art Various Dior Various - Hot Spring - Gunnuhver(CD, Comp) Sena SCD691 Iceland 2015 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

SM 77 CD Sölvi Blöndal - Strokið & Slegið album art Didda Kisa Didda - Strokið & Slegið(CD, Album) Smekkleysa SM 77 CD Iceland 1998 Sell This Version
GFCD003 Sölvi Blöndal - One Day album art O.N.E (2) For The Record (as Tiny) O.N.E (2) - One Day(CD) Grænir Fingur GFCD003 Iceland 2004 Sell This Version

Production

CK 85933 Sölvi Blöndal - Orange County: (The Soundtrack) album art Various Stick 'Em Up (as Sölvi Blnodal) Various - Orange County: (The Soundtrack)(CD, Comp + CD, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax CK 85933 US 2001 Sell This Version
CSK 54885 Sölvi Blöndal - Selling Ice To Greenland album art Quarashi Quarashi - Selling Ice To Greenland(CD, Promo) Time Bomb Recordings, Columbia CSK 54885 US 2001 Sell This Version
Sölvi Blöndal - Jinx album art Quarashi Quarashi - Jinx (Album) Columbia US 2001 Sell This Version
Sölvi Blöndal - Stick 'Em Up album art Quarashi Quarashi - Stick 'Em Up (Maxi, Single) Columbia US 2001 Sell This Version
btb 003 Sölvi Blöndal - LP album art Vinyl* Vinyl* - LP(CD, Album) BTB EHF btb 003 Iceland 2005 Sell This Version
RR 005 Sölvi Blöndal - Goldmine album art Silvia Night Silvia Night - Goldmine(CD, Album) Reykjavik Records RR 005 Iceland 2007 Sell This Version
LAX005 Sölvi Blöndal - K2r album art Halleluwah Halleluwah - K2r(10", Single) LAXmenn LAX005 Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
SCD678 Sölvi Blöndal - Halleluwah album art Halleluwah Halleluwah - Halleluwah(CD, Album) Sena SCD678 Iceland 2015 Sell This Version