Colorblind James

Real Name:
James Charles Cuminale
Profile:
Born: 1952
Died: 9th July 2001 in Penfield (suburb of Rochester), New York, USA (aged 49).

"Chuck" Cuminale was founder of the band "The Colorblind James Experience".

He died unexpected as a result of a heart attack while he was in his swimming pool.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1467195]

Artist

Colorblind James Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

PC 00001 Colorblind James - Blind Girl album art Colorblind James and the Whitecaps* Blind Girl(7") Port City Records PC 00001 US 1980 Sell This Version