Olga Jančevecka

Olga Jančevecka

Real Name:
Ольга Петровна Янчевецкая
Profile:
Born in 1890 in Brest-Litovsk (Russian Empire).
Dead November 27, 1978 in Belgrade (Yugoslavia).
Variations:
[a1467889]

Artist

Olga Jančevecka Discography Tracks

Albums

SRLP 8147 Olga Jancevecka* The Greatest Singer Of Russian Gypsy Songs(LP) Request Records (2) SRLP 8147 US 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 17237 Олга Јанчевецка* Хорош Мальчик(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 17237 Yugoslavia 1963 Sell This Version
EP 17235 Olga Jančevecka Ruske Pesme I Romanse(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 17235 Yugoslavia 1964 Sell This Version
EP 17236 Olga Jančevecka Мимоза(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 17236 Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version

Compilations

LPV 1229 Olga Jančevecka I Ansambl Dušana Radetića Olga Jančevecka I Ansambl Dušana Radetića - Olga Jančevecka(LP, Comp, Mono, Gat) PGP RTB LPV 1229 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
ЦД 406324 Олга Јанчевецка* Популарне Руске Песме И Романсе(CD, Comp) PGP RTS ЦД 406324 Serbia 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit