Horst Bonnet

Horst Bonnet

Real Name:
Horst Gustav Franz Bonnet
Profile:
German director, born 8 March 1931 in Berlin, Germany, died 10 January 2006 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
[a1468209]

Artist

Horst Bonnet Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Arleen Augér*, Reri Grist, Peter Schreier, Harald Neukirch, Kurt Moll, Staatskapelle Dresden With Karl Böhm Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Arleen Augér*, Reri Grist, Peter Schreier, Harald Neukirch, Kurt Moll, Staatskapelle Dresden With Karl Böhm - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail / Der Schauspieldirektor Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1974 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Otto Nicolai - Helen Donath, Edith Mathis, Hanna Schwarz, Kurt Moll, Peter Schreier, Siegfried Vogel, Bernd Weikl - Berliner Staatskapelle* With Bernhard Klee Otto Nicolai - Helen Donath, Edith Mathis, Hanna Schwarz, Kurt Moll, Peter Schreier, Siegfried Vogel, Bernd Weikl - Berliner Staatskapelle* With Bernhard Klee - Die Lustigen Weiber Von Windsor (Komische Oper In Drei Akten) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Carl Orff Carl Orff - Die Kluge ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version
429 868-2 Mozart* - Arleen Auger, Reri Grist, Peter Schreier, Harald Neukirch, Kurt Moll, Rundfunkchor Leipzig, Staatskapelle Dresden, Karl Böhm Mozart* - Arleen Auger, Reri Grist, Peter Schreier, Harald Neukirch, Kurt Moll, Rundfunkchor Leipzig, Staatskapelle Dresden, Karl Böhm - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail(2xCD + Box) Deutsche Grammophon 429 868-2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
BC 2104-2 Orff* - Herbert Kegel Orff* - Herbert Kegel - Die Kluge • Der Mond(2xCD, Comp) Berlin Classics BC 2104-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Production

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Arleen Augér*, Reri Grist, Peter Schreier, Harald Neukirch, Kurt Moll, Staatskapelle Dresden With Karl Böhm Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Arleen Augér*, Reri Grist, Peter Schreier, Harald Neukirch, Kurt Moll, Staatskapelle Dresden With Karl Böhm - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail / Der Schauspieldirektor Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1974 Sell This Version

Technical

80 608 MR Ingeborg Hallstein, Peter Schreier, Theo Adam, Chor der Staatsoper Dresden, Staatskapelle Dresden, Heinz Rögner Ingeborg Hallstein, Peter Schreier, Theo Adam, Chor der Staatsoper Dresden, Staatskapelle Dresden, Heinz Rögner - Carl Maria von Weber - Abu Hassan - Gesamtaufnahme(LP, Album, Gat) Eurodisc 80 608 MR Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

8 27 089-091 Otto Nicolai Otto Nicolai - Die Lustigen Weiber Von Windsor (Komisch-Phantastische Oper In Drei Akten)(3xLP + Box) ETERNA 8 27 089-091 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1978 Sell This Version