Gloria Gaynor

Real Name:
Gloria Fowles
Profile:
American singer, born 7 September 1943 in Newark, New Jersey, USA. Inducted into the Dance Music Hall of Fame in 2005.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

3807 344 Gloria Gaynor - Experience album art Gloria Gaynor Experience (Album) MGM Records 3807 344 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
2391 248 Gloria Gaynor - Never Can Say Goodbye album art Gloria Gaynor Never Can Say Goodbye (Album, MiniAlbum) MGM Records 2391 248 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
2391 218, LP 5623 Gloria Gaynor - I've Got You album art Gloria Gaynor I've Got You (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2391 218, LP 5623 Yugoslavia 1976 Sell This Version
2417 314, LP 5703 Gloria Gaynor - Glorious album art Gloria Gaynor Glorious (Album) Polydor 2417 314, LP 5703 Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
3177 264 Gloria Gaynor - Glorious album art Gloria Gaynor Glorious(Cass, Album) Polydor 3177 264 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
PD-1-6139, 2391 340 Gloria Gaynor - Gloria Gaynor's Park Avenue Sound album art Gloria Gaynor Gloria Gaynor's Park Avenue Sound (Album) Polydor, Polydor PD-1-6139, 2391 340 US 1978 Sell This Version
PD8-1-6184 Gloria Gaynor - Love Tracks album art Gloria Gaynor Love Tracks (Album) Polydor, Polydor PD8-1-6184 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
23 91 426 Gloria Gaynor - I Have A Right album art Gloria Gaynor I Have A Right (Album) Polydor, Polydor 23 91 426 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
SWB-794-3 Gloria Gaynor - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week  album art Robert W. Morgan, Gloria Gaynor Robert W. Morgan, Gloria Gaynor - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week (LP, Transcription) Watermark SWB-794-3 US 1979 Sell This Version
2391 457 Gloria Gaynor - Stories album art Gloria Gaynor Stories (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2391 457 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
75164 Gloria Gaynor - Stories album art Gloria Gaynor Stories(LP, Album) Polydor 75164 Ecuador 1980 Sell This Version
2391514 Gloria Gaynor - I Kinda Like Me album art Gloria Gaynor I Kinda Like Me (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2391514 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
XTLP1 Gloria Gaynor - Gloria Gaynor album art Gloria Gaynor Gloria Gaynor (Album, Comp) Atlantic XTLP1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
45.513 Gloria Gaynor - I Am Gloria Gaynor album art Gloria Gaynor I Am Gloria Gaynor (Album) Silver Blue Records 45.513 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
SMR 618 Gloria Gaynor - The Power album art Gloria Gaynor The Power (Album, Comp) Stylus Music SMR 618 UK 1986 Sell This Version
NMCD 1018 Gloria Gaynor - Gloria Gaynor '90 album art Gloria Gaynor Gloria Gaynor '90 (Album, Comp) New Music International NMCD 1018 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
NMCD 1032 Gloria Gaynor - Love Affair album art Gloria Gaynor Love Affair (Album) New Music International NMCD 1032 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
526 899-2 Gloria Gaynor - I'll Be There album art Gloria Gaynor I'll Be There (Album, Comp) Quality Music (2), Radikal Records 526 899-2 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
FLO 30011 - 4/CB 541 Gloria Gaynor - The Answer album art Gloria Gaynor The Answer (Album) Florical Music FLO 30011 - 4/CB 541 France 1997 Sell This Version
74321-95286-2 Gloria Gaynor - I Wish You Love album art Gloria Gaynor I Wish You Love (Album) Logic Records, BMG UK & Ireland 74321-95286-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Gloria Gaynor - Live! At John J. Burns Town Park album art Gloria Gaynor Live! At John J. Burns Town Park(CD, Album) Instant Live none US 2005 Sell This Version
KOC-CD 4569 Gloria Gaynor - Christmas Presence album art Gloria Gaynor Christmas Presence (Album) Koch Records KOC-CD 4569 US 2007 Sell This Version
0710-2 Gloria Gaynor - Ao Vivo - Festival De Verao Salvador album art Gloria Gaynor Ao Vivo - Festival De Verao Salvador(CD) Som Livre 0710-2 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
none Gloria Gaynor - We Will Survive album art Gloria Gaynor We Will Survive (Album) Glolo, LLC none US 2013 Sell This Version
SHD9422-7884942229 Gloria Gaynor - Testimony album art Gloria Gaynor Testimony(CD, Album) Gaither Music Group SHD9422-7884942229 US 2019 Sell This Version