Tony Poncet

Tony Poncet

Real Name:
Antoine Poncé
Profile:
French tenor, born 23 December 1918 in Bagnères-de-Bigorre, France and died 13 November 1979 in Bagnères-de-Bigorre, France.
Variations:
[a1468462]

Artist

Tony Poncet Discography Tracks

Albums

837.483 Tony Poncet Sérénades(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 837.483 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
GL5756 Jacques Fromental Halévy, Jane Rhodes, Denise Monteil, Tony Poncet, Marcel Couraud Jacques Fromental Halévy, Jane Rhodes, Denise Monteil, Tony Poncet, Marcel Couraud - Highlights from La Juive(LP) Philips GL5756 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Tony Poncet Tony Poncet, Ténor, De L'Opéra Columbia Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Tony Poncet, Jésus Etcheverry - Puccini* Tony Poncet, Jésus Etcheverry - Puccini* - Tony Poncet Chante Puccini (Album) Philips France Unknown Sell This Version
Charles Gounod, Tony Poncet, Irène Jaumillot, René Bianco, Jacqueline Broudeur, Marcel Couraud Charles Gounod, Tony Poncet, Irène Jaumillot, René Bianco, Jacqueline Broudeur, Marcel Couraud - Faust (Album) Philips France Unknown Sell This Version
Tony Poncet Premier Grand Prix Du Bel Canto Paris 1958 (Album) Philips, Philips Canada Unknown Sell This Version
835.496 LY Gioacchino Rossini, Tony Poncet, Jean Borthayre, Irène Jaumillot, Marcel Couraud Gioacchino Rossini, Tony Poncet, Jean Borthayre, Irène Jaumillot, Marcel Couraud - Guillaume Tell(LP, Album) Philips 835.496 LY France Unknown Sell This Version
837.490 GY Giacomo Meyerbeer, Tony Poncet, Denise Monteil, Andrée Esposito, Félix Giband, Henri Peyrottes, Robert Wagner (4) Giacomo Meyerbeer, Tony Poncet, Denise Monteil, Andrée Esposito, Félix Giband, Henri Peyrottes, Robert Wagner (4) - L'Africaine (Selection)(LP) Philips 837.490 GY France Unknown Sell This Version
6730 004 Tony Poncet, Dario Moreno, Rudy Hirigoyen, Renée Doria Tony Poncet, Dario Moreno, Rudy Hirigoyen, Renée Doria - AU ROYAUME DE L OPERETTE(LP) Philips 6730 004 France Unknown Sell This Version
#1 Meyerbeer*, Beverly Sills, Tony Poncet, Reynald Giovaninetti Meyerbeer*, Beverly Sills, Tony Poncet, Reynald Giovaninetti - Meyerbeer-Les Huguenots(LP, Pri) Penzance Records #1 US Unknown Sell This Version
835.158 LY Jacques Offenbach, Tony Poncet, René Bianco, Robert Andreozzi, Gisèlle Vivarelli, Colette Lorand, Eva Rehfuss, Claude Nollier, Robert Wagner (4) Jacques Offenbach, Tony Poncet, René Bianco, Robert Andreozzi, Gisèlle Vivarelli, Colette Lorand, Eva Rehfuss, Claude Nollier, Robert Wagner (4) - Les Contes d'Hoffmann(LP, Album) Philips 835.158 LY France Unknown Sell This Version
837.065 GY Tony Poncet Chante Les Airs Célèbres D'opéras Français(LP, Mono) Philips 837.065 GY France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

432.320 BE Tony Poncet La Danza(7", EP) Philips 432.320 BE France 1958 Sell This Version
Tony Poncet De L'Opéra* Chants De Noël (EP) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
432.612 AE Tony Poncet Tony Poncet Chante En Français(7") Philips 432.612 AE France Unknown Sell This Version
G 05.596 R Tony Poncet - Orchestre Symphonique, Jésus Etcheverry Tony Poncet - Orchestre Symphonique, Jésus Etcheverry - O Sole Mio - Sérénade - Ay, Ay, Ay - La Danza - Sérénade Française - Mattinata - Sérénade - Catari(10") Philips G 05.596 R France Unknown Sell This Version
432.615 AE Tony Poncet ...chante en français Rigoletto(7", EP, Mono) Philips 432.615 AE France Unknown Sell This Version