Heikki Väisänen

Heikki Väisänen

Real Name:
Heikki Kalervo Väisänen
Profile:
Born on November 28th, 1945. Heikki Väisänen played rhythm guitar in Finnish pop group Eddy & The Lightnings in the 1960s.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1468614]

Artist

Heikki Väisänen Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Eddy & The Lightnings Eddy & The Lightnings - Eddy & The Lightnings (EP) Decca Finland 1964 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Eddy & The Lightnings What A Girl and 1 more… Eddy & The Lightnings - Eddy & The Lightnings (EP) Decca Finland 1964 Sell This Version
340 672 PF Eddy & The Lightnings Eddy & The Lightnings - Shut Up / What A Girl(7", Single) Philips 340 672 PF Finland 1964 Sell This Version
3984-27378-2 Various Shut Up (as H. Väisänen) Various - Kultainen 60-luku: Rock Ja Rautalanka 2(2xCD, Comp) Fazer Records 3984-27378-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version