David Trendell

David Trendell

Real Name:
David Robin Charles Trendell
Profile:
Born: 17th August 1964 Tavistock, Devon, England
Died: 28th October 2014
British alto vocalist, choral conductor, producer and musicologist. He received his early musical education as a chorister at Norwich Cathedral and was senior lecturer and director of music at King's College London.
In Groups:
[a1468644]

Artist