Juan Peña

Juan Peña

Real Name:
Juan Peña Fernández
Profile:
Juan Peña (born August 8, 1941, Lebrija, Seville, Spain– died July 13, 2016, Seville, Spain) was a Spanish flamenco guitarist and singer. He grew up in a prominent Gypsy musical family. He began playing guitar as a child, but eventually turned to singing, within years, he was regarded as one of the greatest voices of flamenco. The nephew of Perrate De Utrera.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1468836]

Artist

Juan Peña Discography Tracks

Albums

Manolo Sanlucar*, Rocio Jurado, Juan Peña Manolo Sanlucar*, Rocio Jurado, Juan Peña - Ven y Sígueme (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB 7784 Rocio Jurado, Manolo Sanlúcar, Juan Peña Rocio Jurado, Manolo Sanlúcar, Juan Peña - Es La Noche(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor PB 7784 Spain 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

AL-15.057 Juan Peña, Aurelio Verde Carmona Juan Peña, Aurelio Verde Carmona - Sevillanas(LP, Comp) Alamo (5) AL-15.057 Spain 1974 Sell This Version