Brenton Wood

Real Name:
Alfred Jesse Smith
Profile:
American vocalist and songwriter.
Born 26 July 1941 in Shreveport, Louisiana, U.S.A.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brenton Wood Discography Tracks

Albums

Brenton Wood - Oogum Boogum album art Brenton Wood Oogum Boogum (Album) Double Shot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Baby You Got It album art Brenton Wood Baby You Got It (Album) Double Shot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
LP-8529 Brenton Wood - Gimmie Little Sign album art Brenton Wood Gimmie Little Sign(LP, RED) Liberty LP-8529 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Come Softly album art Brenton Wood Come Softly (Album) Cream Records (4) Japan 1977 Sell This Version
GO-1001 Brenton Wood - Out Of The Woodwork album art Brenton Wood Out Of The Woodwork(LP, Album) Golden Oldies Records GO-1001 US 1986 Sell This Version
CD MR WOOD-001 Brenton Wood - Sweet Old School album art Brenton Wood Sweet Old School(CD, Album) Mr. Wood Records CD MR WOOD-001 US 1995 Sell This Version
302066216-2 Brenton Wood - This Love Is For Real album art Brenton Wood This Love Is For Real(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302066216-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Brenton Wood - Hide-A-Way / Mr. Schemer album art Brenton Wood Hide-A-Way / Mr. Schemer (Single) Wand US 1963 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - I Want Love / Good Lovin' album art Breton Wood* I Want Love / Good Lovin' (Single) Brent US 1966 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Baby You Got It album art Brenton Wood Baby You Got It (Single) Double Shot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Gimme Little Sign album art Brenton Wood Gimme Little Sign (Single) Double Shot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Baby You Got It / The Oogum Boogum Song album art Brenton Wood Baby You Got It / The Oogum Boogum Song (Single) Disc'Az France 1967 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - I Want Love / Sweet Molly Malone album art Brenton Wood I Want Love / Sweet Molly Malone (Single) Brent US 1967 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Sweet Molly Malone/Cross The Bridge  album art Brenton Wood Sweet Molly Malone/Cross The Bridge Brent US 1967 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - The Oogum Boogum Song album art Brenton Wood The Oogum Boogum Song (Single) Double Shot Records Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
EP-79-38 Brenton Wood - Baby You Got It album art Brenton Wood Baby You Got It(7", EP) Alvorada Internacional EP-79-38 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Lovey Dovey Kinda Lovin' album art Brenton Wood Lovey Dovey Kinda Lovin' (Single) Double Shot Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Some Got It, Some Don't album art Brenton Wood Some Got It, Some Don't (Single) Double Shot Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Some Got It, Some Don't / Trouble album art Brenton Wood Some Got It, Some Don't / Trouble Liberty Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Psychotic Reaction (Reazione Psicopatica) / The Oogum Boogum Song (Oogum Boogum) album art Brenton Wood Psychotic Reaction (Reazione Psicopatica) / The Oogum Boogum Song (Oogum Boogum) (Single) Belldisc Italiana Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Kid Games And Nursery Rhymes album art Shirley* and "Alfred" Brenton Wood* Shirley* and "Alfred" Brenton Wood* - Kid Games And Nursery Rhymes (Single) Som Maior Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Brenton Wood - Gimme Little Sign album art Brenton Wood Gimme Little Sign (EP) Som Maior Singapore 1967 Sell This Version
LR-1938 Brenton Wood - Gimme Little Sign / Lovey Dovey Kinda Lovin' album art Brenton Wood Gimme Little Sign / Lovey Dovey Kinda Lovin'(7", Single) Liberty LR-1938 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
JB. 04 Brenton Wood - Gimme Little Sign / Se Non Torni Tu album art Brenton Wood / Gianni Farano Brenton Wood / Gianni Farano - Gimme Little Sign / Se Non Torni Tu(7", Promo) Belldisc Italiana JB. 04 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
#DS 135 Brenton Wood - It's Just A Game, Love album art Brenton Wood It's Just A Game, Love(7") Double Shot Records #DS 135 US 1968 Sell This Version