François Truffaut

François Truffaut

Real Name:
François Ronald Truffaut
Profile:
French film director, screenwriter, producer, actor, author and former movie critic for Cahiers Du Cinema.
Major figure of the French New Wave with Jean-Luc Godard among a few others, he was born February 6, 1932 in Paris, and died October 21, 1984 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France.
Variations:
[a1469243]

Artist

François Truffaut Discography Tracks

Albums

211854 François Truffaut Mémoires D'Un Cinéaste(2xCD) INA, Radio France 211854 France 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

A 293 François Truffaut - Maurice Jaubert François Truffaut - Maurice Jaubert - Musiques de Films(LP, Comp) Milan A 293 France 1986 Sell This Version
A 220 François Truffaut, Georges Delerue François Truffaut, Georges Delerue - Musiques de Films(LP, Comp) Milan A 220 France 1986 Sell This Version
7313835658-2 François Truffaut Les Aventures D'Antoine Doinel (Original Music From The Films Of François Truffaut)(CD, Comp) Milan 7313835658-2 France 1995 Sell This Version