Wavy Gravy

Wavy Gravy

Real Name:
Hugh Nanton Romney
Profile:
Wavy Gravy (born May 15, 1936, East Greenbush, New York, USA) is an American entertainer and activist for peace, best known for his hippie appearance, personality and countercultural beliefs. He has been Master of Ceremonies at all three Woodstock Festivals. He is married to Bonnie Beecher who is now known as Jahanara Romney.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wavy Gravy
[a1469984]

Artist

Wavy Gravy Discography Tracks

Albums

Wavy Gravy Old Feathers - New Bird (The 80's Are The 60's Twenty Years Later) (Album) Relix Records US 1988 Sell This Version