CJ Lewis

Real Name:
Steven James Lewis
Profile:
British reggae singer born on February 1, 1967.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

CJ Lewis Discography Tracks

Albums

CJ Lewis - Dollars album art C.J. Lewis* Dollars (Album) MCA Records, Black Market International South Africa 1994 Sell This Version
MVCM-17003 CJ Lewis - CJ/DJ ~Sweet Remixes album art C.J. Lewis* CJ/DJ ~Sweet Remixes(CD, Album) MCA Records MVCM-17003 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CJ Lewis - Rough 'n' Smooth album art CJ Lewis Rough 'n' Smooth (Album) MCA Records, Black Market International Europe 1995 Sell This Version
MVCM-17004 CJ Lewis - CJ/DJ 2~Rougher & Smoother album art C.J. Lewis* CJ/DJ 2~Rougher & Smoother(CD, Album) MCA Records MVCM-17004 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
CJ Lewis - Feel My Vibe album art CJ Lewis Feel My Vibe (Album) MCA Records US 1996 Sell This Version
MVCL-24002 CJ Lewis - 2010 A.D.  album art CJ Lewis 2010 A.D. (CD, Album) Universal MVCL-24002 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
UMD53973 CJ Lewis - Just The Way album art CJ Lewis Just The Way(CD, Album) Universal UMD53973 Asia 1998 Sell This Version
5300293 CJ Lewis - Roadblock  album art CJ Lewis Roadblock (CD, Album) CNR Music 5300293 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
UICE-1140 CJ Lewis - Reloaded album art CJ Lewis Reloaded(CD, Album) Universal Music UICE-1140 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CJ Lewis - Why Do Fools (Remix) album art Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* - Why Do Fools (Remix) Not On Label UK 1989 Sell This Version
FAD 070 CJ Lewis - Good Thing Going / Stop Fooling Around album art Phillip Leo & CJ Lewis Phillip Leo & CJ Lewis - Good Thing Going / Stop Fooling Around(12") Fashion Records FAD 070 UK 1989 Sell This Version
FAD 7079 CJ Lewis - Young, Gifted & Black album art Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* - Young, Gifted & Black(7") Fashion Records FAD 7079 UK 1990 Sell This Version
FAD 079A CJ Lewis - Young, Gifted & Black album art Phillip Leo, CJ Lewis Phillip Leo, CJ Lewis - Young, Gifted & Black(12", Single) Fashion Records FAD 079A UK 1990 Sell This Version
FAD 072 CJ Lewis - Worried Over You / Poco In The South East album art Janet Davis* & C.J. Lewis* / Gussie P. & The A-Class Crew Janet Davis* & C.J. Lewis* / Gussie P. & The A-Class Crew - Worried Over You / Poco In The South East(12", Single) Fashion Records FAD 072 UK 1990 Sell This Version
FAD075 CJ Lewis - Ragga A Do It / Ragga A Lick album art Janet Lewis* & C.J. Lewis* Janet Lewis* & C.J. Lewis* - Ragga A Do It / Ragga A Lick(12") Fashion Records FAD075 UK 1990 Sell This Version
BLPT 014 CJ Lewis - Hypnotic Love album art Phillip Leo Feat. CJ Lewis Phillip Leo Feat. CJ Lewis - Hypnotic Love(12") Breakin' Loose BLPT 014 UK 1991 Sell This Version
FL 001 CJ Lewis - Mi Favourite album art C.J. Lewis* Mi Favourite(12") Fast Lane Records FL 001 1991 Sell This Version
GP 007 CJ Lewis - Me Hood / Two Minute Gal album art Captain C.J.* Me Hood / Two Minute Gal(12") Gussie P Records GP 007 UK 1991 Sell This Version
FAD 087 CJ Lewis - Mission Impossible album art Nerious Joseph, Phillip Leo And C.J. Lewis* Nerious Joseph, Phillip Leo And C.J. Lewis* - Mission Impossible(12") Fashion Records FAD 087 UK 1991 Sell This Version
SLXT 002 CJ Lewis - So Alive album art Phillip Leo & CJ Lewis Phillip Leo & CJ Lewis - So Alive(12") Sharma SLXT 002 UK 1993 Sell This Version
BLPT016 CJ Lewis - Let Your Love Run Wild album art Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* - Let Your Love Run Wild(12") Breakin' Loose BLPT016 UK 1993 Sell This Version
CJ Lewis - Dollars album art C. J. Lewis* Dollars (Single, Maxi) Black Market International Saudi Arabia 1994 Sell This Version
PR010 CJ Lewis - Everything Is Alright (Uptight) / Rain King album art CJ Lewis / Counting Crows CJ Lewis / Counting Crows - Everything Is Alright (Uptight) / Rain King(7", Jukebox) MCA Records PR010 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
CJ Lewis - Best Of My Love album art C.J. Lewis* Best Of My Love (Maxi, Single) MCA Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
CJ Lewis - Sweets For My Sweet album art CJ Lewis Sweets For My Sweet (Single, Maxi) Black Market International Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (44) Edit