Alex Vizváry

Alex Vizváry

Real Name:
Alexandr Vizváry
Profile:
Slovak jazz violinist and band leader. Born September 10, 1910 in Bratislava, died 1975 in West Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alex Vizváry
[a1470457]

Artist

Alex Vizváry Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

DV 10177-8 Various Basin Street Blues (as A. Vizváry) Various - Český Jazz 1920-1960(2xLP, Comp, Mono, Club) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub DV 10177-8 Czechoslovakia 1965 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Various Mne Uveríš Various - Příběh Naší Lásky / Návrat / Mne Uveríš / Příliš Mlád (EP) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1956 Sell This Version