Sam Baskini

Sam Baskini

Real Name:
Samuel Baskind
Profile:
European violinist and band leader.
Born August 10, 1890 in Borisovo, Belarus, he lived, performed and recorded 1925–1933 in Berlin, Germany. He exiled to Argentina in 1933, date of death remains unknown.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1470491]

Artist

Sam Baskini Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

4223, 4224 Sam Baskini und das Clangor-Tanz-Orchester Sam Baskini und das Clangor-Tanz-Orchester - Rosa, Reizende Rosa / Ich Hab Dich Einmal Geküßt(Shellac, 10") Schallplatten-Volksverband, Schallplatten-Volksverband 4223, 4224 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
T 4183, T 4184 Sam Baskini & Leo Frank Sam Baskini & Leo Frank - Pardon, Madame / Good Night(Shellac, 10") Schallplatten-Volksverband, Schallplatten-Volksverband T 4183, T 4184 Germany Unknown Sell This Version