R. A. Dvorský

R. A. Dvorský

Real Name:
Rudolf Antonín
Profile:
Czech vocalist, composer, band leader, publisher.
Born March 24, 1899 in Dvůr Králové nad Labem (former Austro-Hungarian Empire, presently Czech Republic), died August 2, 1966 in Czechoslovakia.
His pseudonym was based on his place of birth: “Dvorský” means approximately “from Dvůr”.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1470521]

Artist

R. A. Dvorský Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

52423-M Jiří Straka / R. A. Dvorský Jiří Straka / R. A. Dvorský - Cestářská / Čas Zvolna Míjí(Shellac, 10", Mono, Bak) Supraphon 52423-M Czechoslovakia 1957 Sell This Version
B 14040 Jiřina Salačová A Máša Allanová* / R. A. Dvorský Jiřina Salačová A Máša Allanová* / R. A. Dvorský - Sukýnka / Včera Jsem Tě Čekala(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon B 14040 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
B 12763 R. A. Dvorský Sladce Mě Líbej! / Otloukej Se Píšťaličko(Shellac, 10") Ultraphon B 12763 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
A 14776 Jára Pospíšil, R. A. Dvorský, Karel Vacek Jára Pospíšil, R. A. Dvorský, Karel Vacek - Seňorita / Lucia(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon A 14776 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
B 12638 R. A. Dvorský Promluvit S Ní / Jsem Zamilován(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon B 12638 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
A 10914 Jára Pospíšil , Melody Boys* Jára Pospíšil , Melody Boys* - Neptej Se, Co Bude Zítra ... / Úsměv Váš Je Vzdálený ....(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon A 10914 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
A 10476 R. A. Dvorský a Jeho Melody Boys* Maria / Gondola(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon A 10476 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
A 10528 Melody Boys* Neapolská Noc / Víš, Má Milá(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon A 10528 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
A 10538 R. A. Dvorský a Jeho Melody Boys* Český Písničkář / Pochod Svobody(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon A 10538 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
A 10529 R. A. Dvorský a Jeho Melody Boys* Táboráku Plápolej / Nikdy Se Nevrátí Pohádka Mládí(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon A 10529 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
Z 11875 R. A. Dvorský a Jeho Melody Boys* Každý Si Rád Zavolá / Nejhezčí Tango(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon Z 11875 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
A 11604 R. A. Dvorský a Jeho Melody Boys* Byli Jsme A Budem / Píseň O Vlasti(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon A 11604 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
A 10 463 R. A. Dvorský Brauchst Du Einen Mann, Luise? / Herz, Schmerz Und Dies Und Das(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 10 463 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A 10329 R. A. Dvorský a Jeho Melody Boys* Já Miluji Jen Vás / Cikánka(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon A 10329 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
Z 11727 Karel Leiss, R. A. Dvorský, Karel Vacek, R. A. Dvorský A Jeho Melody Boys* Karel Leiss, R. A. Dvorský, Karel Vacek, R. A. Dvorský A Jeho Melody Boys* - Violetta / Pimpo(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon Z 11727 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
Z 11363 Oldřich Kovář / K. Hruška*, R. A. Dvorský a Jeho Melody Boys* Oldřich Kovář / K. Hruška*, R. A. Dvorský a Jeho Melody Boys* - Udělám Si Cigaretu(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon Z 11363 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

0 13 0610 R. A. Dvorský, R. A. Dvorský Se Svým Orchestrem* R. A. Dvorský, R. A. Dvorský Se Svým Orchestrem* - R. A. Dvorský(LP, Mono, Comp) Supraphon 0 13 0610 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
R. A. Dvorský, R. A. Dvorský Se Svým Orchestrem* R. A. Dvorský, R. A. Dvorský Se Svým Orchestrem* - Jen Se S Písničkou Smát (1938-1944) (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit