Jan Werich

Real Name:
Jan Křtitel František Serafínský Werich
Profile:
Czech actor, writer, screenwriter, vocalist.
Born 6 February 1905 in Prague-Smíchov, died 31 October 1980 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1470535]

Artist

Albums

DM 10025 Jan Werich - Jan Werich Zpívá Písně Jaroslava Ježka album art Jan Werich Jan Werich Zpívá Písně Jaroslava Ježka Supraphon DM 10025 Czechoslovakia 1953 Sell This Version
DM 15010 Jan Werich - Dva Zámky / Pokořená Princezna album art Jan Werich Dva Zámky / Pokořená Princezna(10", Mono) Supraphon DM 15010 Czechoslovakia 1953 Sell This Version
XM 60006 Jan Werich - Pohádky Jana Wericha album art Jan Werich Pohádky Jana Wericha(10") Supraphon XM 60006 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
DV 15311 Jan Werich - Rozum A Štěstí / O Třech Hrbáčích Z Damašku album art Jan Werich Rozum A Štěstí / O Třech Hrbáčích Z Damašku Supraphon DV 15311 Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
DM 15278 Jan Werich - Anekdoty A Vůbec ... album art Jan Werich Anekdoty A Vůbec ... Supraphon DM 15278 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
DM 15062 Jan Werich - Račte Si Přát / Být Či Nebýt album art Jan Werich Račte Si Přát / Být Či Nebýt Supraphon DM 15062 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
01 0235 Jan Werich - Táto Povídej album art Jan Werich Táto Povídej Panton 01 0235 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
08 0221, 08 0222 Jan Werich - Pan Tau Přichází % Pan Tau Naděluje album art Jan Werich Pan Tau Přichází % Pan Tau Naděluje(7", Mono) Panton, Panton 08 0221, 08 0222 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
01 0236 Jan Werich - Táto Povídej album art Jan Werich Táto Povídej Panton 01 0236 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
1018 2369 Jan Werich - Až Opadá Listí Z Dubu / František Nebojsa album art Jan Werich Až Opadá Listí Z Dubu / František Nebojsa (Album) Supraphon 1018 2369 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
0 18 2368 Jan Werich - Splněný Sen / Královna Koloběžka album art Jan Werich Splněný Sen / Královna Koloběžka Supraphon 0 18 2368 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
1018 2386, 1018 2387, 1018 2388, 1018 2513, 1018 2514, 1018 2515, 1018 2867, 1018 2868, 1018 2946, 1018 3118, 1018 3119, 1018 3304, 1018 3305, 1018 3545, 1018 3563, 1018 3564, 1018 3565 Jan Werich - Osudy Dobrého Vojáka Švejka album art Jaroslav Hašek, Národní Umělec Jan Werich* Jaroslav Hašek, Národní Umělec Jan Werich* - Osudy Dobrého Vojáka Švejka (Album) Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon 1018 2386, 1018 2387, 1018 2388, 1018 2513, 1018 2514, 1018 2515, 1018 2867, 1018 2868, 1018 2946, 1018 3118, 1018 3119, 1018 3304, 1018 3305, 1018 3545, 1018 3563, 1018 3564, 1018 3565 Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
0 18 2367 Jan Werich - Král Měl Tři Syny / Úsporná Pohádka / Lakomá Barka album art Jan Werich Král Měl Tři Syny / Úsporná Pohádka / Lakomá Barka Supraphon 0 18 2367 Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
1013 9748 Jan Werich Zpívá Jan Werich (Comp, Album) Supraphon 1013 9748 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
1218 4300 Jan Werich - Forbíny Života (1) album art Jan Werich Forbíny Života (1) Supraphon 1218 4300 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
11 0026-1801 Jan Werich - Forbíny Života (2) album art Jan Werich Forbíny Života (2)(LP, Mono) Supraphon 11 0026-1801 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
31 0010-4 811 Jan Werich - Co Tomu říkáte, Pane Werichu ? album art Jan Werich, Vladimír Škutina Jan Werich, Vladimír Škutina - Co Tomu říkáte, Pane Werichu ? Multisonic 31 0010-4 811 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
31 0017-4 811 Jan Werich - Lucerna'77 album art Werich* & Suchý* Werich* & Suchý* - Lucerna'77 Multisonic 31 0017-4 811 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
H1 0002-1 801 Jan Werich - Milenium Judaicum Bohemicum album art Jan Werich Milenium Judaicum Bohemicum(LP, Album, Mono, Club) Edice Čs. Hifiklubu H1 0002-1 801 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
11 1234-1801 Jan Werich - O Rybáři A Jeho Ženě / O Orlech A Hovniválech / Rozum A Štěstí album art Jan Werich O Rybáři A Jeho Ženě / O Orlech A Hovniválech / Rozum A Štěstí(LP, Mono) Supraphon 11 1234-1801 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
11 1233-1 801 Jan Werich - O Třech Hrbáčích Z Damašku / Tři Sestry A Jeden Prsten album art Jan Werich O Třech Hrbáčích Z Damašku / Tři Sestry A Jeden Prsten(LP, Mono) Supraphon 11 1233-1 801 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
KK0036-2 Jan Werich - Nebe Na Zemi album art Jan Werich Nebe Na Zemi(CD, Album) Saturn (5) KK0036-2 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
LT 0097-2 811 Jan Werich - Jan Werich V USA album art Jan Werich Jan Werich V USA(CD) Lotos LT 0097-2 811 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
LT 0127-4 811 Jan Werich - Forbíny Vzpomínek II. album art Jan Werich Forbíny Vzpomínek II. (Album) Lotos LT 0127-4 811 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
LT 0137-2 811 Jan Werich - Balada Z Hadrů album art Jan Werich & Miroslav Horníček Jan Werich & Miroslav Horníček - Balada Z Hadrů(CD, Album) Lotos LT 0137-2 811 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version