Arthur Kylander

Real Name:
Arthur Arkadius Kylander
Profile:
Born on February 16th, 1892 in Lieto, Finland. Died on August 26th, 1968 in Camino, California, The United States. A Finnish-born musician and songwriter who moved to the United States in 1914 and was popular among the Finnish immigrants there.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

68901 Muistojen Valssi / Muistoja Alaskasta — Arthur Kylander Arthur Kylander Muistojen Valssi / Muistoja Alaskasta(Shellac, 12") Victor 68901 US 1927 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V-4019 Iloinen Cabaliero / Rakastuneiden Valssi — Arthur Kylander Arthur Kylander / Julia* And Arthur Kylander Arthur Kylander / Julia* And Arthur Kylander - Iloinen Cabaliero / Rakastuneiden Valssi(Shellac, 10") Victor V-4019 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

KIC 32 Oi, Kuinka Engeliksi Mielin — Arthur Kylander Arthur Kylander Oi, Kuinka Engeliksi Mielin (Comp, Album) Kansanmusiikki-instituutti KIC 32 Finland 1994 Sell This Version