Arthur Kylander

Real Name:
Arthur Arkadius Kylander
Profile:
Born on February 16th, 1892 in Lieto, Finland. Died on August 26th, 1968 in Camino, California, The United States. A Finnish-born musician and songwriter who moved to the United States in 1914 and was popular among the Finnish immigrants there.
Variations:
[a1470751]

Artist

Arthur Kylander Discography Tracks

Compilations

KICD 32 Arthur Kylander - Oi, Kuinka Engeliksi Mielin album art Arthur Kylander Oi, Kuinka Engeliksi Mielin(CD, Album, Comp) Kansanmusiikki-instituutti KICD 32 Finland 1994 Sell This Version