Yves Montand

Real Name:
Ivo Livi
Profile:
Italian-born French actor and singer, born 13 October 1921 in Monsummano Alto, Pistoia, Italy, died 9 November 1991 in Paris, France. He was married to Simone Signoret from 1951 until her death in 1985.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

OS 1001 Yves Montand - Chante... album art Yves Montand Chante... (Album) Odeon OS 1001 France 1952 Sell This Version
OS 1007 Yves Montand - Chante Ses Dernières Créations album art Yves Montand Chante Ses Dernières Créations (Album) Odeon OS 1007 France 1953 Sell This Version
DL 7017 Yves Montand - Chante Paris album art Yves Montand Chante Paris (Album) Odeon DL 7017 US 1951 Sell This Version
OSX 101/102 Yves Montand - Théâtre De L'Étoile Récital album art Yves Montand Théâtre De L'Étoile Récital (Album) Odeon OSX 101/102 France 1954 Sell This Version
OS 1042 Yves Montand - Chante Ses Derniers Succès album art Yves Montand Chante Ses Derniers Succès(LP) Odeon OS 1042 France 1954 Sell This Version
PAM 67.125, XAR 161 Yves Montand - Chansons Populaires De France album art Yves Montand Chansons Populaires De France (Album) Odeon PAM 67.125, XAR 161 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Д-2677, Д-2678 Yves Montand - Концерт Ива Монтана album art Ив Монтан* Концерт Ива Монтана Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-2677, Д-2678 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
Д—2781, Д—2834 Yves Montand - Песни В Исп. Ива Монтана album art Ив Монтан* Песни В Исп. Ива Монтана Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—2781, Д—2834 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
OSX 177 M, XAR 510 Yves Montand - Je Soussigné Yves Montand album art Yves Montand Je Soussigné Yves Montand (Album) Odeon, Odeon OSX 177 M, XAR 510 France 1956 Sell This Version
OSX 165 Yves Montand - Chansons D'Amour album art Yves Montand Chansons D'Amour Odeon OSX 165 France 1958 Sell This Version
OSX 136 Yves Montand - Dix Chansons Pour L'Eté album art Yves Montand Dix Chansons Pour L'Eté (Album) Odeon OSX 136 France 1958 Sell This Version
MP 535 Yves Montand - & His Songs Of Paris album art Yves Montand & His Songs Of Paris (Album) Monitor Records (2) MP 535 US 1958 Sell This Version
MF 324 Yves Montand - Chansons Populaires De France album art Yves Montand Chansons Populaires De France (Album) Monitor Records (2) MF 324 US 1959 Sell This Version
WL 150 Yves Montand - One Man Show album art Yves Montand One Man Show (Album) Columbia WL 150 US 1959 Sell This Version
FL 235 Yves Montand - Récital 58 Vol.1 album art Yves Montand Récital 58 Vol.1 (Album) Philips FL 235 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
WS 312 Yves Montand One Man Show(LP, Album, Promo) Columbia WS 312 US 1959 Sell This Version
OSX 148 Yves Montand - Chansons De Paris album art Yves Montand Chansons De Paris(LP, Album) Odeon OSX 148 France 1959 Sell This Version
B 77.334 L Yves Montand - Dansez Avec Yves Montand album art Yves Montand Dansez Avec Yves Montand Philips B 77.334 L Argentina 1960 Sell This Version
PO8436 L Yves Montand - Let's Make Love album art Marilyn Monroe / Yves Montand, Frankie Vaughan Marilyn Monroe / Yves Montand, Frankie Vaughan - Let's Make Love (Album) Columbia PO8436 L Argentina 1960 Sell This Version
B 76.536 R Yves Montand - Rengaine Ta Rengaine… album art Yves Montand Rengaine Ta Rengaine… (Album) Philips B 76.536 R France 1961 Sell This Version
OSX 178 Yves Montand - À Paris album art Yves Montand À Paris (Album) Odeon OSX 178 France 1961 Sell This Version
WS 380 Yves Montand - De Shanghai A Bangkok album art Yves Montand De Shanghai A Bangkok (Comp, Album) Philips WS 380 US 1961 Sell This Version
L 77.479 L Yves Montand - Yves Montand Chante Jacques Prévert album art Yves Montand Chante Jacques Prévert Yves Montand Chante Jacques Prévert - Yves Montand Chante Jacques Prévert (Album) Philips L 77.479 L Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PCC 602 Yves Montand - Paris Recital: Recorded At Le Theatre D'etoile album art Yves Montand Paris Recital: Recorded At Le Theatre D'etoile Philips PCC 602 US 1963 Sell This Version
B 77 912 L Yves Montand - À L'Étoile album art Yves Montand À L'Étoile Philips B 77 912 L Germany 1963 Sell This Version