Fabio XB

Real Name:
Fabio Carrara
Profile:
Trance, Progressive & EDM DJ & producer from Milan, Italy.
Started DJ'ing as Fabio XB in 1995.
Died on November 16, 2019 after a long-standing battle against leukemia.
Contact: [email protected]
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Fabio XB
[a1471533]

Artist

Albums

S107016 Fabio XB - Make This Your Day album art Fabio XB feat. Micky Vi Fabio XB feat. Micky Vi - Make This Your Day(7xFile, MP3, 320) S107 Recordings S107016 Netherlands 2009
ASOT156 Fabio XB - Reflected album art Fabio XB Reflected(6xFile, MP3, 320) A State Of Trance ASOT156 Netherlands 2011

Singles & EPs

S107009 Fabio XB - Light To Lies album art Fabio XB & Andrea Mazza Fabio XB & Andrea Mazza - Light To Lies (Single, Maxi) S107 Recordings S107009 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
S107043 Fabio XB - Electrify album art Lange & Fabio XB Presents Yves De Lacroix Lange & Fabio XB Presents Yves De Lacroix - Electrify (EP) S107 Recordings S107043 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
ASOT228 Fabio XB - Go Ahead / For Her album art Fabio XB Go Ahead / For Her(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) A State Of Trance ASOT228 Netherlands 2013

Miscellaneous

ARMD1066 Fabio XB - Inside Of You album art Fabio XB And Ronnie Play Feat. Gabriel Cage Fabio XB And Ronnie Play Feat. Gabriel Cage - Inside Of You Armind ARMD1066 Netherlands 2009
S107032 Fabio XB - Close To The Stars album art Fabio XB Feat. Yves De Lacroix Fabio XB Feat. Yves De Lacroix - Close To The Stars(5xFile, MP3, 320) S107 Recordings S107032 Netherlands 2010
SPC102 Fabio XB - Luminary / Ascension album art Fabio XB Presents Trance Gate (3) Fabio XB Presents Trance Gate (3) - Luminary / Ascension(6xFile, MP3, 320) Soundpiercing SPC102 Netherlands 2011
S107052 Fabio XB - Flash Of Life album art Fabio XB Feat. Simona Barbieri Fabio XB Feat. Simona Barbieri - Flash Of Life(5xFile, MP3, 320) S107 Recordings S107052 Netherlands 2011
ASOT197 Fabio XB - Eternal album art Fabio XB & Wach (2) Vs Roman Sokolovsky Fabio XB & Wach (2) Vs Roman Sokolovsky - Eternal A State Of Trance ASOT197 Netherlands 2012
DS-R033, DIGISOC033 Fabio XB - Be My All album art XB* & Linnea Schossow* XB* & Linnea Schossow* - Be My All (Single) Digital Society Recordings, Digital Society Recordings DS-R033, DIGISOC033 UK 2012 Sell This Version
SPC109 Fabio XB - Moozik album art Fabio XB & Ronnie Play Fabio XB & Ronnie Play - Moozik(3xFile, MP3, 320) Soundpiercing SPC109 Netherlands 2012
EGM003, EGMSIN003 Fabio XB - Overture Of Angels album art XB* & Le Saux* XB* & Le Saux* - Overture Of Angels (Single) Extrema Global Music, Extrema Global Music EGM003, EGMSIN003 UK 2013 Sell This Version
LANGE 112, LANGE112 Fabio XB - Surreal album art Fabio XB Surreal(File, MP3, 320) Lange Recordings, Lange Recordings LANGE 112, LANGE112 UK 2013
FEN-057 Fabio XB - Symphonik album art RAM (38) & XB* RAM (38) & XB* - Symphonik(3xFile, MP3, 320) Fenology Records FEN-057 Germany 2013
DIGISOC069 Fabio XB - Back To You album art Fabio XB & Liuck Feat. Christina Novelli Fabio XB & Liuck Feat. Christina Novelli - Back To You (EP) Digital Society Recordings DIGISOC069 UK 2014
LANGE146, LANGE 146 Fabio XB - Walk Away album art Fabio XB & Linnea Schossow* Fabio XB & Linnea Schossow* - Walk Away(2xFile, MP3, 320) Lange Recordings, Lange Recordings LANGE146, LANGE 146 UK 2014
In Trance We Trust 636-0 , ITWT 636-0, ITWT6360 Fabio XB - Throne album art Fabio XB & Mike Saint-Jules Fabio XB & Mike Saint-Jules - Throne(File, MP3, 320) In Trance We Trust, In Trance We Trust, In Trance We Trust In Trance We Trust 636-0 , ITWT 636-0, ITWT6360 Netherlands 2014
CLHR192, CLHR 192 Fabio XB - Stay album art Fabio XB Feat Adina Butar Fabio XB Feat Adina Butar - Stay(3xFile, MP3, 320) Coldharbour Recordings, Coldharbour Recordings CLHR192, CLHR 192 Netherlands 2014
GOA 019-1, GOA 019, GOA0191 Fabio XB - Stay With Me (Allen & Envy Remix) album art Fabio XB Pres. Krys Kloudz Feat. Irina Makosh Fabio XB Pres. Krys Kloudz Feat. Irina Makosh - Stay With Me (Allen & Envy Remix) Go On Air Recordings, Go On Air Recordings, Go On Air Recordings GOA 019-1, GOA 019, GOA0191 Italy 2015
DIGISOC111R Fabio XB - Step Into The Light album art Fabio XB & Liuck Feat. Christina Novelli Fabio XB & Liuck Feat. Christina Novelli - Step Into The Light Digital Society Recordings DIGISOC111R UK 2015
DS-R185, DIGISOC185E Fabio XB - Another Day album art Fabio XB & Liuck Feat. Sarah Russell (3) Fabio XB & Liuck Feat. Sarah Russell (3) - Another Day Digital Society Recordings, Digital Society Recordings DS-R185, DIGISOC185E UK 2016
DIGISOC173RE Fabio XB - Nowhere To Be Found (Remixes) album art Fabio XB & Liuck Feat. Roxanne Emery Fabio XB & Liuck Feat. Roxanne Emery - Nowhere To Be Found (Remixes) Digital Society Recordings DIGISOC173RE UK 2016
Black Hole 834-0, BH 834-0, BH8340 Fabio XB - You album art Fabio XB You Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings Black Hole 834-0, BH 834-0, BH8340 Netherlands 2017
DIGISOC215, DIGISOC215E Fabio XB - More To Life album art Fabio XB Pres. Liuck Feat. Eric Lumiere Fabio XB Pres. Liuck Feat. Eric Lumiere - More To Life(2xFile, MP3, 320) Digital Society Recordings, Digital Society Recordings DIGISOC215, DIGISOC215E UK 2017

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

tdog13

tdog13

December 4, 2019
Very sad to hear about Fabio's passing. Within the past couple of years we have lost Robert Miles and Cynthia Hall. And now Fabio is no longer with us. Rock on wherever you are now, my friend.
aliu12021

aliu12021

November 16, 2019
Rest in piece Fabio, you were just amazing at delivering emotion in the form of music. Cancer is a b*tch.
foxy2008

foxy2008

November 16, 2019
Rest in peace Fabio...your music will never be forgotten, thanks for everything :-(

Videos (75) Edit