Liz Kershaw

Liz Kershaw

Real Name:
Elizabeth Marguerita Mary Kershaw
Profile:
Elizabeth "Liz" Marguerita Mary Kershaw (born 30 July 1958 in Littleborough, Lancashire) is an English radio broadcaster. She is the third longest serving female radio DJ (after Annie Nightingale and Janice Long) in the UK celebrating 25 years on national BBC radio in 2012.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Liz Kershaw
Liz
[a1471855]

Artist

Liz Kershaw Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CIN 101 Liz Kershaw, Bruno Brookes , And Jive Bunny* With Londonbeat Liz Kershaw, Bruno Brookes , And Jive Bunny* With Londonbeat - It Takes Two, Baby(7") Spartan Records CIN 101 UK 1989 Sell This Version
BRUNO 1 Bruno Brookes & Liz Kershaw Bruno Brookes & Liz Kershaw - Let's Dance(7") Jive BRUNO 1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Bruno* And Liz* And Sam* And Frank* Bruno* And Liz* And Sam* And Frank* - Come Outside (Single) Jive UK 1991 Sell This Version