Jim Bonfanti

Jim Bonfanti

Real Name:
James Alexander Bonfanti
Profile:
Rock drummer (born December 17, 1948 in Windber, Pennsylvania, USA).
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1471919]

Artist

Jim Bonfanti Discography Tracks

Vocals

Raspberries Raspberries - Raspberries (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Raspberries Raspberries - Fresh (Album, Comp) Capitol Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Raspberries Raspberries - Side 3 (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
4XT11220 Raspberries Raspberries - Side 3(Cass) Capitol Records 4XT11220 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
RPM 162 Raspberries Raspberries - Power Pop Volume One(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM 162 UK 1996 Sell This Version
RPM 163 The Raspberries* The Raspberries* - Power Pop Volume Two(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM 163 UK 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72728 Various Go All The Way Various - Poptopia! Power Pop Classics Of The '70s(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72728 US 1997 Sell This Version
72435-24396-2-1 Raspberries Raspberries - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, Club, RM) Capitol Records 72435-24396-2-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
101218 The Choir The Choir - Artifact: The Unreleased Album(CD, Album) Omnivore Recordings 101218 US 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Raspberries Raspberries - Fresh (Album, Comp) Capitol Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Raspberries Raspberries - Raspberries (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Raspberries Raspberries - Side 3 (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
4XT11220 Raspberries Raspberries - Side 3(Cass) Capitol Records 4XT11220 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
DHS-Z 3, DHS-Z 4, AMZ 3847, AMZ 3848 Various I'd Rather You Leave Me Various - Who Put The Bomp?(2xLP, Comp) London Records, London Records, BOMP!, BOMP! DHS-Z 3, DHS-Z 4, AMZ 3847, AMZ 3848 UK 1979 Sell This Version
none Various Go All The Way Various - Pride Of Cleveland Past(LP, Comp) Not On Label none US 1983 Sell This Version
BR-101-4 The C.A.R.E. Session The C.A.R.E. Session - The Eyes Of The Children(12", Single) Buzzard Records BR-101-4 US 1985 Sell This Version
AIP CD 5019 Various It's Cold Outside and 1 more… Various - Pebbles Volume 2(CD, Comp, RE, RM) AIP Records AIP CD 5019 US 1992 Sell This Version
The Choir The Choir - Choir Practice Sundazed Music, Sundazed Music US 1994 Sell This Version
RPM 162 Raspberries Raspberries - Power Pop Volume One(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM 162 UK 1996 Sell This Version
RPM 163 The Raspberries* The Raspberries* - Power Pop Volume Two(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM 163 UK 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72728 Various Go All The Way Various - Poptopia! Power Pop Classics Of The '70s(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72728 US 1997 Sell This Version
Various It's Cold Outside Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
72435-24396-2-1 Raspberries Raspberries - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, Club, RM) Capitol Records 72435-24396-2-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
RASP-101770 Raspberries Raspberries - Live On Sunset Strip(2xHDCD, S/Edition + DVD-V, S/Edition) Raspberries LLC RASP-101770 2007 Sell This Version
OVCD-229 Raspberries Raspberries - Pop Art Live(2xCD, Album) Omnivore Recordings OVCD-229 US 2017 Sell This Version