Big Tom (2)

Big Tom (2)

Real Name:
Tom McBride
Profile:
Irish country music singer, guitarist and saxophone player, born 18 September 1936 in Moy, Drumakill, Castleblayney, County Monaghan, Ireland.

Tom McBride (18 September 1936 – 17 April 2018), known as Big Tom, was an Irish country, traditional, easy listening singer, guitarist, and saxophone player.

With a career spanning over five decades, he started his career in 1966 as the frontman of the Irish showband Big Tom and The Mainliners.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1472658]

Artist

Big Tom (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

DNV 2 Big Tom (2) The Image Of Me(LP, Album) Denver Records DNV 2 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BT.1 Big Tom (2) King Of Country Series(LP) Denver Records BT.1 UK & Ireland 1977 Sell This Version
KMC 55 Big Tom (2) Favourites(Cass) K-Tel KMC 55 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DMC 1020 Big Tom (2) Big Tom Sings The Ballad Of Big John Wayne(7", Single) Denver Records DMC 1020 Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
DMC 1021 Big Tom (2), Paul Murray (2) Big Tom (2), Paul Murray (2) - Sunday Child / The Elusive Hercules(7", Single) Denver Records DMC 1021 Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
DMC 1024 Big Tom (2) The Streets Of Dublin City(7") Denver Records DMC 1024 Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
DMC 1033 Big Tom (2) Tubbercurry My Old Friend / On THe Other Hand(7", Single) Denver Records DMC 1033 Ireland 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

GESCD 1248 Big Tom (2) The Irish Collection(CD, Comp) Emerald GESCD 1248 Ireland 1999 Sell This Version