Pertti Nieminen (2)

Pertti Nieminen (2)

Real Name:
Hannu Pertti Nieminen
Profile:
Finnish poet and translator of Chinese literature. Born on June 29, 1929 in Vaasa, Finland and died on November 8, 2015 in Vantaa, Finland.
Variations:
[a1472825]

Artist

Pertti Nieminen (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

LRS 1015 Otto Donner Pääskytorni (as Nieminen) Otto Donner - Pääskytorni / Kuka Kertoisi Minulle?(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1015 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
LXLP 510 Various Pääskytorni (as Nieminen) Various - Pieni Juhlija(LP, Comp) Love Records (4) LXLP 510 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LRLP 64 Ellipsi Kalastaja and 1 more… Ellipsi - Ellipsi(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 64 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Kari Rydman Kari Rydman - Niin Kaunis On Maa (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Neilikka Kukat Niinkuin Sinä (as P. Nieminen) Neilikka - Arkinen Laulu Rakkaudesta (Album) CBS Finland 1978 Sell This Version
LXCD 604 Blues Section Pääskytorni (as Nieminen) Blues Section - Blues Section 2(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 604 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
TEXCD 039 Tarja Merivirta · Peter Franzén · Ossi Peura Rakkaudestakin Laulu Tarja Merivirta · Peter Franzén · Ossi Peura - Laulu Lasista Ja Timantista(CD, Album) Texicalli Records TEXCD 039 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
KICD 85, 39 Iso Karhu Kuulen Laulettavan and 4 more… Iso Karhu - Ulappa(CD, Album) Kansanmusiikki-instituutti, Sibelius-Akatemian Kansanmusiikin Osasto KICD 85, 39 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
ABCD 197 Vierashuone Ensemble Tzu-yeh Vierashuone Ensemble - Songs Composed By Aino Koskela(CD, Album) Alba Records ABCD 197 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
JUPCD 20081 Various Rakkaudestakin Laulu (Vaikka Purjeen Tavoin Pakoon Lepattaisit) Various - Naisen Ääni(CD, Comp) Jupiter JUPCD 20081 Finland 2008 Sell This Version