Michio Kitazume

Michio Kitazume

Real Name:
北爪道夫
Profile:
Japanese composer born in 1948. He studied composition at the Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music and graduated in 1974. The Agency for Cultural Affairs sent him to France from 1979 to 1980. From 1977 to 985, he was a member of Ensemble Vent d'Orient.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1473727]

Artist

Michio Kitazume Discography Tracks

Albums

30CM-414 Atsushi Sugahara Shadows III-A Atsushi Sugahara - Thirteen Drums - Music For Percussion Solo(CD) Camerata 30CM-414 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

OUOADM 0801 Various Reincarnation [水の輪廻] Various - 音の始源を求めて 7 小島努の仕事 II [Oto No Hajimari Wo Motomete 7 Tsutomu Kojima Work II](CD, Comp) Sound3 Co.,Ltd. OUOADM 0801 Japan 2009 Sell This Version